The CIF Southern Area launched Monday the 2022 All-CIF football groups, that include the victors of the leading honors in each department.
DEPARTMENT 1
Offensive Gamer of the Year– Pierce Clarkson, St. John Bosco (12) QB
Protective Gamer of the Year– Kyngstonn Viliamu-Asa, St. John Bosco (11) POUND
Champion Train– Jason , St. John Bosco
ALL-CIF GROUP
Mater Dei Elijah Brown QB 11
Los Alamitos Malachi Nelson QB 12
Goal Viejo Kadin Semonza QB 12
Centennial/Corona Izzy Carter QB 12
Edison Parker Awad QB 12
Los Alamitos Damian Henderson Back 12
St. John Bosco Cameron Jones Back 11
St. John Bosco Deandre Moore WR 12
Orange Lutheran Jackson Weng WR 12
Mater Dei Jack Ressler WR 11
Los Alamitos Makai Lemon WR 12
Goal Viejo Mikey Matthews WR 12
Goal Viejo Jackson Holman WR 12
Santa Margarita Emmett Mosley WR 11
St. John Bosco Sean Haney OL 12
JSerra JJ Filo OL 11
Mater Dei BJ Tolo OL 12
Mater Dei DeAndre Carter OL 11
Mater Dei Brandon Baker OL 11
Los Alamitos Alfonzo Leomiti OL 12
Lengthy Coastline Poly Tyson Ruffins OL 12
Goal Viejo Travis Anderson DBack 11
Lengthy Coastline Poly Daylen Austin DBack 12
St. John Bosco Marcelles Williams DBack 11
St. John Bosco Aaron Mikey Williams DBack 12
St. John Bosco Peyton Woodyard DBack 11
St. John Bosco Daven Bryant Pound 12
Mater Dei Leviticus Su’a Pound 12
Mater Dei Masir Suatt Pound 10
Goal Viejo Mikey D’Amato Pound 12
Los Alamitos Kaleb McCutcheon Pound 11
Centennial/Corona Owen Chambliss Pound 12
Centennial/Corona Samarai Anderson Pound 12
Lengthy Coastline Poly Ikenasio Mikaele Pound 12
Orange Lutheran Talona Ili Pound 9
JSerra Clarence Chaney Pound 11
St. John Bosco Matayo Uliagalalei DLine 12
Mater Dei Zeus Venegas DLine 11
JSerra Luke Webb Dline 10
Orange Lutheran Kireh Moe DLine 10
DEPARTMENT 2
Offensive Gamer of the Year– Dane Dunn, Sierra Canyon
Protective Gamers of the Year– Xavier White, Sierra Canyon & & Marquis Gallegos, Chaminade
Champion Train– Jon Ellinghouse, Sierra Canyon
ALL-CIF GROUP
Apple Valley Raymond Pulido OL 12
Diocesan Amat Ryan Castillo OL 12
Chaminade Adam Sotelo OL 12
Norco Damiel Gonzalez OL 12
Oak Hills Paki Finau OL 11
Oaks Christian Luke Baklenko OL 12
Rancho Cucamonga Tyler Chen OL 12
Sierra Canyon BJ Brooks OL 11
Chaminade Javance Tupouata-Johnson QB 12
Inglewood Husan Longstreet QB 10
Murrieta Valley Bear Bachmeier QB 10
Warren Nico Iamaleavea QB 12
Diocesan Amat Aiden Ramos RB 12
Chaminade Jaelon Barbarin RB 12
Oak Hills Karson Cox RB 10
Serra Cincere Rhaney RB 12
Sierra Canyon Terrell Cooks Jr. RB 11
St. Bonaventure Delon Thompson RB 12
Citrus Valley Brockton Lium TE 12
Inglewood Jamari Johnson TE 12
Diocesan Amat Delano Franklin WR 12
Cajon JeyQuan Smith WR 12
Inglewood Terrell Bradshaw WR 11
Murrieta Valley Tiger Bachmeier WR 12
Norco Give Gray WR 12
Rancho Cucamonga Christian Pierce DB 12
Serra Rodrick Pleasant DB 12
Sierra Canyon Ruben Gamboa DB 11
Diocesan Amat Raymond Macias DL 12
Cajon Philander Lee DL 12
Oak Hills Semisi Faingataa DL 12
Sierra Canyon Cameron Brandt DL 12
Sierra Canyon Carnell Fergusson DL 11
Apple Valley Dustin Reynolds Pound 12
Chaminade Isaiah Chisom Pound 12
Inglewood Venilaite Wolfgramm Pound 10
San Clemente Cole Robertson Pound 12
Warren EJ Smith Pound 12
Citrus Valley Joseph Zelaya Pound 12
DEPARTMENT 3
Offensive Gamer of the Year– William Saucedo, Yorba Linda (12 )
Protective Gamers of the Year– Wyatt Mosier, Yorba Linda & & Vincent Macaluso, Upland (12 )
Champion Train– Jeff Bailey, Yorba Linda
ALL-CIF GROUP
Ayala Marquis Monroe Ability 11
Ayala Nicholas Partida Line 11
Diocesan Deigo Qu’ ran Gossett Ability 12
Diocesan Diego Pasefika Salatielu Line 12
Diocesan Diego Misa Paiau Ability 11
Chaparral Caron Tyler Ability 12
Chaparral Stacy Dobbins Ability 11
Chaparral Ixaiah Souriolle Line 12
Chaparral Aiden Alefosio Line 11
Charter Oak Solomon Davis Ability 12
Charter Oak Richie Munoz Sill 12
Corona del Mar David Rasor Ability 12
Corona del Mar Mason Kubichek Ability 12
Corona del Mar Cooper Hoch Ability 12
Corona del Mar Ryan Nielsen Line 12
Corona del Mar Chase Horton Line 12
El Modena Owen Smith Ability 12
El Modena Mayson Hitchens Ability 12
La Serna Owen Long Ability 11
La Serna Ryan Duron Line 12
Palos Verdes Steven Nagy Line 12
Palos Verdes Jacob Reis Ability 11
Pasadena Torriq Brumfield Ability 12
St. Pius X-St. Matthias Jordan Shaw Ability 12
Tesoro Dylan Riley Ability 12
Tesoro Travis Timber Ability 11
Thousand Oaks Chase Martin Ability 12
Upland Rickey Allen Ability 12
Upland Arthur Avila Line 12
Upland Dominic Cox Ability 12
Upland Ethan Sevilla Line 12
Upland A.J. Matelau Line 11
Panorama Murrieta Akili Smith Jr. Ability 10
West Cattle Ranch Ryan Staub Ability 12
West Cattle Ranch Chaz Hilst Ability 12
Yorba Linda Dylan Gardner Ability 11
Yorba Linda Owen Tesch Ability 12
Yorba Linda Jayden Flaig Ability 12
Yorba Linda Reyn Beal Ability 12
Yorba Linda Kaz Aslay Line 12
DEPARTMENT 4
Offensive Gamer of the Year– Aidan Chiles, Downey (12) QB
Protective Gamers of the Year– Trevor Monteleone, Cypress (12) DB, BJ Carey, Downey (12) DB, Ashton Sanders, Sanctuary (12) DL
Champion Train– Jack Williams, Downey
ALL-CIF GROUP
Camarillo Marcos Jaquez DE 12
Camarillo Brody Meyer QB 12
Camarillo Lion Addison WR 12
Sanctuary Xavier Jordan WR 11
Sanctuary Aidan Moss QB 12
Sanctuary Antonio Walton WR 10
Sanctuary Ross Nickson DE 12
Cypress Aidan Houston QB 11
Cypress Matthew Morrell WR 12
Cypress Rocco Burdett Pound 11
Cypress Hayden Frazier OL 11
Cypress Matthew Fonseca OL 11
Downey David Perez OL 11
Downey Demetria Sandoval OL 11
Downey Pedro Debora Pound 12
Downey Jaylen Crutchfield RB 12
Highland Brandon Johnson RB 12
Millikan Ryan Pellum WR 11
Millikan Myles Jackson QB 11
Mira Costa Cole Crotty WR 12
Mira Costa Murphy Glasgow DL 12
Newport Harbor Carson de Avila DB 12
Newport Harbor Kashton Henjum WR 12
Newport Harbor Colton Joseph QB 12
Newbury Park Brady Smigiel QB 9
Newbury Park Charlie Simmons WR 12
Orange Panorama Sire Gaines WR 11
Orange Panorama Corey Johnson OL 12
Pacifica/Oxnard Josh Joyner RB 11
Pacifica/Oxnard Dayton Aupiu DB 11
Pacifica/Oxnard Maliki Crawford DB 12
Pacifica/Oxnard Jordan Whitney Pound 12
Rio Mesa Anthony Garcia OL 12
Rio Mesa Sal Maria DB 12
Roosevelt Andrew Marshall DB 12
Roosevelt Zach Torres DL 12
Saugus Dario Sandoval DL 12
Santa Barbara Andrew Tobin DB 12
Valencia/Valencia Reid Farrell Pound 11
DEPARTMENT 5
Offensive Gamer of the Year– Dermaricus Davis, Etiwanda (11) QB
Protective Gamer of the Year– Josiah Laundry, Etiwanda, (12) DB
Champion Train– Nick Baiz, Etiwanda
ALL-CIF GROUP
Alemany Rhinocerous Tapaatoutai OL 12
Alemany Paden White RB 11
Aquinas Kaden Willerford WR/FS 12
Aquinas Dre Robles QB 12
Aquinas Ronnie Roberts RB/LB 12
Aquinas Jojo Solis RB/WR/DB 10
Aquinas Sione Fakava DL 11
Beaumont Tayven Anderson OLB 12
Beaumont Pedro Navarro OL 12
Canyon/Anaheim Christian Lundsberg QB 12
Canyon/Anaheim Troy Mills Pound 12
Swarm Deijon Laffitte DT 12
Swarm Darrien Palmer DL 12
Etiwanda Jaden Landrum WR 11
Etiwanda Zivan Ardines Ath 12
Etiwanda Jacob Reinhold OL 12
Etiwanda Justin Ludovico K/P 11
Terrific Oak Trevor Schuck LB/TE 11
Jurupa Hills Jordan Napier WR/DB 12
Leuzinger Damonte Predisposition RB 11
Lezuinger Thomas Liavaa DT 12
Leuzinger Samu Moala Pound 9
Murrieta Mesa C/J/ Moran Ath 11
Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks Wyatt Becker QB 10
Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks Brandon Bryant Pound 11
Silverado Fred Seeker RB 12
St. Francis Jack Jacobs QB 12
St. Francis Devyn Turner RB 12
St. Francis Racin Delgaty OL 12
St. Francis Preston Jernegan Pound 11
St. Francis Jett McCullough WR/DB 12
St. Francis Phillip Sea OL 11
St. Francis Naasir Tatum-Asiata OL 12
Temecula Valley Kaje Sinz MLB 12
Vacation Home Park Carter Christie RB/LB 11
Vacation Home Park Lucas Simone Pound 11
Vacation Home Park Zach Alefosio DL 12
Vacation Home Park Luke Terrones OL 12
Yucaipa Rudy Castillo WR 12
Yucaipa Nick Juarez DL 12
DEPARTMENT 6
Offensive Athletes of the Year– Dereun Dortch, San Jacinto & & Dillon Gresham, San Jacinto
Protective Gamer of the Year– Andre Taylor, San Jacinto
Champion Train– Aric Galliano, San Jacinto
ALL-CIF GROUPS
Ramona Javier Castaneda OL
El Dorado Vincent Cabral OL
Loyola Jack Susnjar OL
San Juan Hills Enzo Benzan OL
San Jacinto PJ Enosa OL
Culver City Keenan Carter DL
Hand Desert Daniel Herrera DL
Oak Park Jaden Mosley DL
Calabasas Kaylon Miller DL
Orange Kahalil Lawrence DL
Trabuco Hills Henry Stern DL
Loyola Isiah Sanders DL
Culver City Myles Singleton WR
Loyola Wilkie Wiles WR
Calabasas Aaron Butler WR
Lawndale Sean Westin RB
Huntington Coastline Jaxon Brown RB
Oak Park Rowan Heidt RB
Calabasas King Miller RB
Orange Kobe Boykin RB
Ramona Beloved Bruins RB
Northview Angel Barraza RB
North Torrance Dylan Williams RB
San Juan Hills Sullivan Land RB
San Jacinto Malachi Brown RB
Trabuco Hills Will Borns QB
Ramona Nathan Johnson QB
North Torrance Trevor Lagarde QB
Orange Buzz Grand QB
La Habra Gabe Medal Pound
Ramona Dezman Watkins Pound
Loyola Zack Bowles Pound
Loyola Jordan Hewitt Pound
Orange Adwon Morris Pound
San Juan Hills Jake Javorsky Pound
San Juan Hills Weston Port Pound
San Jacinto Ahlijah Afemata Pound
El Dorado Jake Bento DB
San Jacinto VIncent Holmes DB
DEPARTMENT 7
Offensive Gamer of the Year– Troy Leigber, Laguna Hills Ability
Protective Gamers of the Year– Travis Randolph, Laguna Hills Line & & Malachi Beacham, Golden Valley Ability
Champion Train– John Lester, Laguna Hills
ALL-CIF GROUP
Buena Zane Carter Ability
Claremont Caden Campuzano Ability
Claremont Zach Leeper Ability
Glendora Kyle Ferm Ability
Glendora Decker DeGraaf Ability
Golden Valley Ajani Smith Ability
Golden Valley Tyler Guzman Ability
Golden Valley Christopher Melkonian Ability
Golden Valley Nicolas Curry Line
Golden Valley Dallas Landry Ability
Golden Valley Antonio Brown Line
Golden Valley Casey Brown Line
Hart Shawn Irwin Ability
King, ML Dez Polamalu Ability
King, ML Deyton Ford Ability
King, ML Elijah Simley-Flores Ability
Laguna Hills Kaden Austin Ability
Laguna Hills Sam Stark Line
Laguna Hills Tyler Guzman Ability
Laguna Hills Ryder Simmons Ability
Laguna Hills Angelo Rubio Line
Laguna Hills Gavin Diaz Line
Mayfair Evan Tomich Ability
Mayfair Leroy Palu Ability
Mayfair Chaz Gilbreath Ability
Mayfair Jake Van Fossen Line
Ontario Kellan Kirkpatrick Line
Ontario Marquis Bradley Ability
Ontario Jacob Cox Ability
Ontario Harrison Cornell Line
Hand Springs Brayden Hapner Ability
Paloma Valley Stephen Gallegos Ability
Paloma Valley Jacob Torres-Hornbeak Ability
Sultana Jacob Higgs Ability
Top Bryan Calderon Ability
Troy Fischer Huss Ability
Western Deijon Wheeler Line
Western Drew Faulkner Ability
Western Josh Faulkner Ability
Western Anthony Luna Ability
Western Qui’Mare Shemwell Ability
DEPARTMENT 8
Offensive Gamer of the Year– Adam Harper, Northwood (12) RB
Protective Gamer of the Year– Danial Kamel, Northwood (12) POUND
Champion Train– JC Clarke, Northwood
ALL-CIF GROUP
Aliso Niguel Jarret Sabol Ability
Brentwood Boone Lourd Ability
Crean Lutheran Ty Benefield Ability
Crean Lutheran Gavin Rogers Ability
Crean Lutheran Andrew Buberow Ability
Crean Lutheran Graham Austin OL
Elsinore Mykai Ability
Elsinore Zavier Swoffer Ability
Grand Balcony Alijah Appleton Ability
Grand Balcony Devon Gusta Ability
Harvard Westlake Josh Dixon Ability
Hemet Tanner Fye Ability
Jordan Jordan Washington Ability
Lakewood Jay Taula-Harris OL
Lakewood Raheem Moore DL
Lakewood Kaleb Foster Ability
Lakewood Tyree McCoven Ability
Freedom Eddie Smith Ability
Monrovia Carlos Hernandez Ability
Monrovia Jacob Calnon DL
North, JW Sione Tupou Ability
Northwood Ahman Kazi Ability
Northwood Kaden Carter OL
Northwood Joseph Harper DL
Northwood Eugene Myiata Ability
Northwood Andrew Penrod Ability
Rancho Verde Dylan Riley Ability
Rancho Verde Amarion Orange Ability
Rancho Verde Johnny Zomalt Ability
Rancho Verde Kahni Calardy DL
Redondo Union Nate Stiveson Ability
Redondo Union Justin Baker DL
Redondo Union Nate Rinard OL
St. Paul Aidan Bravo Sill
St. Paul Cody Kautz DL
Town Christian Braydon Crawford Ability
Panorama Del Lago Jaylen Patterson Ability
Panorama Del Lago Kapeliele Hausia OL
Panorama Del Lago Elias Warren Ability
Panorama Del Lago Amir Stephens Ability
Panorama Del Lago Lakopo Mahie OL
DEPARTMENT 9
Offensive Gamer of the Year– Jackson Kollock, Laguna Coastline (10) QB
Protective Gamer of the Year– Micah Chavez, Laguna Coastline (12) DL
Champion Train– John Shanahan, Laguna Coastline
ALL-CIF GROUP
Adelanto Markai Shaw RB 12
Burroughs/Burbank Chris Kulikou QB 11
Coachella Valley Rene Vidana OL 12
Ruby Bar Matt Galvan Pound 10
Ruby Bar Isaiah Youthful RB 12
Ruby Bar Maddox Bernardino WR 12
Ruby Bar Kai Jenkins DB 11
Ruby Bar Nolan Kim OL/DL 11
Ruby Bar Luke Moe DL 12
Ruby Bar Jake Rayke DL 11
Yard Grove Malachi Bey RB 12
Yard Grove Dominick Brito WR 12
Yard Grove Malik Peah OL 12
Granite Hills Kameron Smith RB 12
Hillcrest Christian Benitez OL 11
Hillcrest Julian Sandoval WR 10
Hillcrest Gabriel Luna Pound 12
La Quinta/LQ Tommy Ansley QB 12
La Quinta/LQ Jose Zendejas OL/DL 12
La Quinta/LQ Isaiah Alvarado RB 12
Laguna Coastline Jeremy Kanter Pound 12
Laguna Coastline Ryner Swanson WR 11
Laguna Coastline Nick Rodgers RB 11
Laguna Coastline Sam Garwal DB 12
Laguna Coastline Brock Donaldson DL 11
Moreno Valley Adoniz Hillside QB 12
Norte Panorama Damarion Richardson RB 12
Norte Panorama Damon Iosefa Pound 11
Norte Panorama Ryan Rodriguez OL 10
Norte Panorama Eddie Villarreal OL/DL 12
Norte Panorama Dominick Johnson DB 12
Quartz Hillside Ashtin Dupleasis RB 12
San Dimas Brian Freeland RB 12
San Dimas Jason Oxen OL/DL 12
San Dimas Julian Vigil DB 12
Tahquitz Dorian Levinston WR 12
Tahquitz Do’Jonni Bryant WR 12
West Covina Zack Requena RB 12
West Covina Nate Maggiore DL 12
West Torrance Ryan McBride Pound 11
DEPARTMENT 10
Offensive Gamer of the Year– Jachai Wheel, Muir (12) RB
Protective Gamer of the Year– Adrian Ramirez, Muir (12) DL
Champion Train– Lance Mitchell, Muir
ALL-CIF GROUP
Covina Jason Nwaka Line 12
Sonora Isaac Ruiz Line 12
Salesian Juan Rodriguez Line 11
Salesian Noah Osayande Line 12
Santa Ana Michael Hughes Line 12
Rio Hondo Preparation Ryan McCullouch Line 12
Tustin Benaiah Faletoi Line 12
La Salle Andrew Boeckin Line 12
Baldwin Park George Ramirez Line 12
Muir Cole Cogshell Line 10
Baldwin Park Damian Alcala Line 12
Muir Larry Thomas Line 11
El Rancho Angel Diaz Ability 12
Salesian Ayden Ramirez Ability 10
Salesian Julian Jimenez Ability 12
Sunny Hills Tony Salas Ability 12
Sunny Hills Mathias Brown Ability 12
Santa Ana Stephen Hughes Ability 12
Baldwin Park Isaiah Ariza Ability 12
Baldwin Park Las Vega Bautista Ability 12
Muir Brandon Valencia Ability 11
Muir Turran Williams Ability 11
Muir Ethan Bowser Ability 12
Waterfront Poly Taejohn Henderson Ability 12
Muir Jalen Birdsong Ability 12
Covina Jake Duronslet Ability 10
Muir Mackhi Clark Ability 12
Norwalk David Herrera Ability 12
Norwalk Michael Mueller Ability 12
Dana Hills Christian Guarascio Ability 12
Fillmore Jarod Uridel Ability 12
Palmdale Damario Jackson Ability 12
Palmdale Amir Bastine Ability 12
Palmdale Roman Mercado Ability 12
Cantwell Sacred Heart Victor Rodriguez Ability 12
Muir Alex Miller Ability 11
Fillmore Tory Cabral Ability 12
El Rancho Ryan Vasquez Ability 12
Baldwin Park Drew Knight Ability 12
Baldwin Park Corey Lacy Ability 11
DEPARTMENT 11
Offensive Gamer of the Year– Sal Quintanilla, Walnut (12) QB/LB
Protective Gamer of the Year– Phil Cotton, Walnut (12) TE/LB
Champion Train– Eric Peralta, Walnut
ALL-CIF GROUP
Bell Gardens Adrian Silva Ability
Bellflower Christian Fargas Ability
Bellflower William Raylor IV Ability
Bellflower Tray Pinkney Ability
Bellflower Marlin Harvey Ability
Bellflower Gionanni Vasquez Line
Bellflower Nathan Osuna Line
Bellflower Dominic Womack Line
Campbell Hall Kamar Mothudi Ability
Campbell Hall Peter Bario Line
Capistrano Valley Christian Hayden Carlson Ability
Chino Nathan Blanco Ability
Chino Diego Ogata Ability
La Canada Corey Cheung Ability
Edge of the Globe Zach Gross Ability
Edge of the Globe Tyler Granger Ability
Edge of the Globe Toby D’Avignon Ability
Edge of the Globe Scott Sheerin Line
Edge of the Globe Damon Lyons Line
Schurr Brandon Ruiz Ability
Schurr Michael Brown Line
Segerstrom Jalen Cervantes Line
South Pasadena Jason Hong Ability
South Pasadena Quinn Stirling Ability
South Pasadena Jackson Freking Ability
South Pasadena Richard Conti Ability
South Pasadena Ivan Becarra Line
St. Margaret’s Derek Smith Ability
St. Margaret’s Sam Dunnell Ability
Walnut Nicholas Orsatt Ability
Walnut Elias Rojas Ability
Walnut Demetrius Stampley Ability
Walnut Ethan Elizalde Ability
Walnut Michael Contreras Line
Walnut Nate Chung Line
Westminster Jason Pham Ability
Westminster Ezekiel Cedillo Ability
Westminster Ethan Cedillo Line
Woodbridge Daniel Goodrich Ability
Yucca Valley Javin Hudson Ability
DEPARTMENT 12
Offensive Gamer of the Year– Cedric Samarion, Lancaster (12) Ability
Protective Gamer of the Year– Christian Tucker-Martin, Lancaster (12) Ability
Champion Train– Brandon Rivers, Lancaster
ALL-CIF GROUP
Arroyo Nate Guardado Ability 12
Arroyo Ruben Munoz Ability 12
Arroyo Ismael Ceja Line 12
Arroyo Gabriel Delgado Ability 12
Arroyo Isaac Romero Line 12
Hueneme Robert Barrera Ability 12
Hueneme Matthew Perez Line 9
Hueneme Aiden Avitia Ability 11
Heuneme Juan Lopez Line 12
Indio Cristian Orozco Ability 11
Lancaster Jason Redmond Line 12
Lancaster Chowlyn Hughes Ability 11
Lancaster Ashton Mitchell Ability 11
Lancaster Jalen Banner Ability 11
Lancaster Malachi Phillips Line 11
Lancaster Edwin Reyes-Garcia Line 12
Lancaster Zyler Lane Ability 11
Linfield Christian Jonathan Aguilar Ability 12
Los Altos Benjamin Leal Line 12
Los Altos Ethan Francis Ability 12
Montebello Ray Garcia Ability 12
Montebello Daniel Sandoval Ability 12
Montebello Isaiah Lugo Ability 12
Portola Aiden Horn Ability 12
Portola Kamran Jahromi Ability 11
Portola Micah Talapatra Ability 12
Rancho Alamitos Carlos Acosta Ability 12
Rialto Antoine Fowler Ability 12
Santa Ana Valley Mario Trujillo Ability 12
Santa Ana Valley Fiovanny Arroyo Line 11
San Bernardino George Jones Ability 12
San Marino Ryan Singhal Ability 12
Sierra Panorama Eric Terrazas Ability 12
Valley Christian/Cerritos Casey Bolima Ability 12
Valley Christian/Cerritos Jojo Apisala Ability 10
Valley Christian/Cerritos Jaden Hernandez Ability 9
Valley Christian/Cerritos Tupu Toloai Line 10
Valley Christian/Cerritos Tyler Hayes Line 11
Valley Christian/Cerritos Joesph De Youthful Ability 11
Victor Valley Jayshaun Rock Line 10
DEPARTMENT 13
Offensive Gamer of the Year– Elijah Muniz, San Gabriel (12) RB
Protective Gamer of the Year– Ivan Can, San Gabriel (12) DB
Champion Train– Kevin Encinas, San Gabriel
ALL-CIF GROUP
Alhambra Jose Soto OL 12
Arrowhead Christian Mason Lackey WR 12
Arrowhead Christian Allen Overholt Ability 11
Arrowhead Christian David Vega OL 12
Azusa Jimmy Romo WR 12
Diocesan Montgomery Diego Rodriguez QB 12
Diocesan Montgomery Dominic Sellan OL 12
Diocesan Montgomery Dominic Marchiondo WR 12
Diocesan Montgomery Ben Drewry DB 10
Diocesan Montgomery Cameron Maker WR 10
Diocesan Montgomery Justin Auston WR 12
Diocesan Montgomery Jayden Thomas Pound 12
Diocesan Montgomery Braedon Bifferstaff Pound 12
Cerritos Nathaniel Crawford Pound 10
Colton Xavier Sandoval WR 12
Colton Gabriel Aparicio QB 12
Jurupa Valley Alex Diaz WR 12
Jurupa Valley Jose Marroguin RB 12
Jurupa Valley Oscar Martinez Pound 12
Jurupa Valley Michael Madrigal OL 12
Los Amigos Maysen Navarro QB 12
Maranatha Michael Martin QB 12
Maranatha Miles O’Malley RB 10
Maranatha Mikey Li OL/DL 12
Miller, Abdominal Mario Hayward RB 12
Miller, ABDOMINAL MUSCLE TJ Freeman WR 12
Leader Rick Langarica RB 12
Rubidoux Alex Cuevas RB 12
Rubidoux Jose Soteno OL 12
San Gabriel Matthew Garcia OL 12
San Gabriel Raul Garibay OL 12
San Gabriel Aaron Hampton OL 12
San Gabriel Anselmo Ayon OL 12
San Gabriel Gabriel Can OL 11
San Gabriel Robert Lucero RB 12
San Gabriel Xavier Salido Pound 11
San Gabriel Jacob Maniz DB 12
Santa Paula Marcus Castanech QB 12
Santa Paula Bryce Zavala OL 12
Santa Rosa Academy Holden Weber OL 12
DEPARTMENT 14
Offensive Gamer of the Year– Jake Martinez, Whittier Christian (11) Ability
Protective Gamer of the Year– Oscar Urista, Bassett (12) Ability
Champion Train– Frank Manriquez, Whittier Christian
ALL-CIF GROUP
Bassett Giovanni Alvarez Ability 12
Bassett Jonny Guerrero Ability 11
Bassett Josh Gonzalez Line 11
Bassett Edgar Garcia Ability 12
Bolsa Grande Ethan Nguyen Ability 11
Bolsa Grande Phu Nguyen Ability 12
Bolsa Grande Joseph le Ability 11
Duarte Adrian Fuentes Ability 12
Fontana Xzavier Todd Ability 12
Fontana Andrew Ureciel Ability 12
Fontana Alexis Moreno Line 12
Fontana Richard Chavez Line 12
Garey Charles Herrera Line 12
Garey Anthony Felix Ability 12
Gladstone Marcos Vaca Ability 12
Hawthorne Jonathan Aguilar Ability 12
Lynwood Maximillan Archiega Ability 12
Lynwood Carlos Escobar Line 12
Lynwood Deandre Palmer Ability 11
Lynwood Jaden Sanasinh Ability 12
Rosemead Myles Lugo Ability 12
Rosemead Nico Banuelos Ability 12
Savanna Bryce Machado Ability 12
Silver Valley Devin Bowling Line 11
South El Monte Cristopher Vasquez Ability 12
St. Jeanne de Lestonnac Malik Douglas Ability 11
St. Jeanne de Lestonnac Adrian Ortiz Line 9
St. Monica Preparation Joshua Barnes Ability 11
St. Monica Preparation Noah Abbott Ability 12
St. Monica Preparation Demari Nunley Ability 9
St. Monica Preparation Christian Gonzalez Line 10
St. Monica Preparation Daniel Salcedo Line 12
Temecula Preparation Wyatt Lynch Ability 12
Whittier Christian Julian Linares Ability 12
Whittier Christian Caleb Mer Ability 11
Whittier Christian Johnny Rojas Ability 11
Whittier Christian Adam Olivas Line 12
Whittier Christian Caeden Thomas Line 10
Whittier Christian Ian Mgrdichian-Roth Line 12
Whittier Christian Adrian Hernandez Ability 10