Inventive Arts Emmys 2022 Day 2 Winners

September 5, 2022

The second day of the 2022 Inventive Arts Emmys is underway on the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles after a busy first evening that noticed winners introduced for key classes resembling excellent animated program, documentary or nonfiction sequence, music course and extra.

ABC’s “Abbott Elementary” kicked issues off with the win for casting in a comedy sequence.

Tonight, winners will likely be introduced in classes resembling visitor performing in comedy and drama sequence, authentic music and lyrics and excellent tv film. Each nights of the Inventive Arts Emmys precede the upcoming primetime ceremony, hosted by comic Kenan Thompson, which is slated for Monday, Sept. 12.

Test again right here for updates all through the evening as winners are introduced. (Winners in daring.)

Day 2 nominations:

Excellent Actor in a Quick Kind Comedy or Drama Collection

Anacostia • YouTube • Southeast Boy Productions, LLC Anthony A. Anderson as Sean Williams-Gray

Immoral Compass • The Roku Channel • All Issues Comedy, Irwin Leisure Invoice Burr as Rick

State Of The Union • SundanceTV • See-Noticed Movies in co-production with Sundance TV Brendan Gleeson as Scott

I Assume You Ought to Go away With Tim Robinson • Netflix • Netflix Tim Robinson as Varied Characters

Phrases With Ike (Cake) • FX • FX Productions Ikechukwu Ufomadu as Ikechukwu Ufomadu

Excellent Actress in a Quick Kind Comedy or Drama Collection

Intersection • YouTube • Messmerize Leisure Jacinte Blankenship as Jenaya

State Of The Union • SundanceTV • See-Noticed Movies in co-production with Sundance TV Patricia Clarkson as Ellen

Desi Lydic Foxsplains • YouTube • Central Productions, LLC Desi Lydic as Desi Lydic

Cooper’s Bar • YouTube • Liam Movies, AMC, AMC Networks Content material Room Rhea Seehorn as Kris Latimer

Bridesman • YouTube • rubbertape Sydnee Washington as Judith

Excellent Casting for a Comedy Collection

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Scrumptious Non-Sequitur Productions in affiliation with Warner Bros. Tv and twentieth Tv Wendy O’Brien, CSA, Casting by

Barry • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Alec Berg and Hanarply Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by

Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Allison Jones, Casting by Ben Harris, Casting by

Hacks • HBO/HBO Max • Common Tv in affiliation with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Leisure Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by

Solely Murders In The Constructing • Hulu • twentieth Tv Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by Tiffany Little Canfield, CSA, Casting by T

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Manufacturing in affiliation with Warner Bros. Tv and Common Tv Theo Park, Casting by

Excellent Casting for a Drama Collection

Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with ADD Content material Company | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Cheap Bunch Jessica Kelly, CSA, Casting by Mary Vernieu, CSA, Casting by Bret Howe, CSA, Casting by Jennifer Venditti, CSA, Unique Casting/Location Casting by

Ozark • Netflix • MRC for Netflix Web page 4 Ozark • Netflix • MRC for Netflix Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content material / Pink Hour Productions in affiliation with Apple Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting by Bess Fifer, CSA, Location Casting

Stranger Issues • Netflix • Monkey Bloodbath Productions & 21 Laps Leisure for Netflix Carmen Cuba, Casting by Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Mission Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by Francine Maisler, CSA, Unique Casting by

Yellowjackets • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Leisure One Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA, Casting by Libby Goldstein, Casting by Corinne Clark, CSA, Location Casting Jennifer Web page, Location Casting

Excellent Casting for a Restricted or Anthology Collection or Film

Dopesick • Hulu • twentieth Tv, Danny Sturdy Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Firm Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by Erica Arvold, CSA, Location Casting

The Dropout • Hulu • Searchlight Tv, twentieth Tv Jeanie Bacharach, CSA, Casting by Mark Rutman, Casting by Alison Goodman, CSA, Casting by

Inventing Anna • Netflix • A Netflix Collection in affiliation with shondalandmedia Linda Lowy, CSA, Unique Casting by Jamie Castro, CSA, Unique Casting by Allison Estrin, CSA, Casting by Henry Russell Bergstein, CSA, Casting by Juliette Ménager, Location Casting Simone Bär, CSA, Location Casting Alexandra Montag, Location Casting

Pam & Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Tv, Level Gray Photos Mary Vernieu, CSA, Casting by Lindsay Graham Ahanonu, CSA, Casting by

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Rip Wire, The District and Hallogram Inc. Meredith Tucker, Casting by Katie Doyle, Location Casting

Excellent Choreography for Scripted Programming

Euphoria • Routines: Name Me Irresponsible / Holding Out For A Hero / Cheerleader • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with ADD Content material Company | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Cheap Bunch Ryan Heffington, Choreographer

Goliath • Routine: The Ache Killer • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Fred Tallaksen, Choreographer

The Porter • Routines: Opening Stardust Dance Quantity / Willie Johnson Dance Quantity / Lucy’s Featured Efficiency/Songbird • BET+ • Inferno Photos / Sphere Media Christian Vincent, Choreographer

Schmigadoon! • Routines: Corn Puddin’ / Tribulation / With All Of Your Coronary heart • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Common Tv in affiliation with Apple Christopher Gattelli, Choreographer

Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas • Routines: It’s The Most Great Time Of The Yr / We Want A Little Christmas / Simply The Two Of Us • The Roku Channel • Lionsgate, Common Music Group, FeigCo, The Tannenbaum Firm Mandy Moore, Choreographer Jillian Meyers, Choreographer

Excellent Casting for a Restricted or Anthology Collection or Film

Dopesick • Hulu • twentieth Tv, Danny Sturdy Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Firm Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by Erica Arvold, CSA, Location Casting

The Dropout • Hulu • Searchlight Tv, twentieth Tv Jeanie Bacharach, CSA, Casting by Mark Rutman, Casting by Alison Goodman, CSA, Casting by

Inventing Anna • Netflix • A Netflix Collection in affiliation with shondalandmedia Linda Lowy, CSA, Unique Casting by Jamie Castro, CSA, Unique Casting by Allison Estrin, CSA, Casting by Henry Russell Bergstein, CSA, Casting by Juliette Ménager, Location Casting Simone Bär, CSA, Location Casting Alexandra Montag, Location Casting

Pam & Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Tv, Level Gray Photos Mary Vernieu, CSA, Casting by Lindsay Graham Ahanonu, CSA, Casting by

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Rip Wire, The District and Hallogram Inc. Meredith Tucker, Casting by Katie Doyle, Location Casting

Excellent Cinematography for a Multi-Digicam Collection

B Constructive • Dagobah, A Room, And A Chimney Sweep • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in affiliation with Warner Bros. Tv Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Pictures

The Conners • The Wedding ceremony Of Dan And Louise • ABC • Werner Leisure Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Pictures

How I Met Your Father • Pilot • Hulu • twentieth Tv Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Pictures

Excellent Cinematography for a Single-Digicam Collection (Half-Hour)

Atlanta • Three Slaps • FX • FX Productions Christian Sprenger, Director of Pictures

Barry • beginning now • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Alec Berg and Hanarply Carl Herse, Director of Pictures

grown-ish • Put Your Palms The place My Eyes Might See • Freeform • ABC Signature Mark Doering-Powell, ASC, Director of Pictures

Hacks • The Click on • HBO/HBO Max • Common Tv in affiliation with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Leisure Adam Bricker, Director of Pictures

Insecure • Reunited, Okay?! • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Hoorae, A Penny For Your Ideas Leisure and three Arts Leisure Ava Berkofsky, Director of Pictures

Russian Doll • Nowhen • Netflix • Common Tv Paper Kite Productions, Jax Media and three Arts Leisure for Netflix Ula Pontikos, BSC, Director of Pictures

Excellent Cinematography for a Single-Digicam Collection (One Hour)

Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with ADD Content material Company | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Cheap Bunch Marcell Rév, HCA, Director of Pictures

Loki • Lamentis • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Autumn Durald Arkapaw, Director of Pictures

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Corridor? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Pictures

Ozark • A Laborious Method To Go • Netflix • MRC for Netflix Eric Koretz, Director of Pictures

Squid Recreation • Stick To The Staff • Netflix • Siren Photos for Netflix Lee Hyung-deok, Director of Pictures

Profitable Time: The Rise Of The Lakers Dynasty • Items Of A Man • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with HyperObject Industries, Steeplechase Amusements, Jim Hecht Productions and Jason Shuman Productions Todd Banhazl, Director of Pictures

Excellent Modern Costumes

black-ish • That’s What Buddies Are For • ABC • ABC Signature Michelle R. Cole, Costume Designer Stanley Vance Hudson, Assistant Costume Designer Suzanne M. Bantit, Costume Supervisor

Euphoria • Attempting To Get To Heaven Earlier than They Shut The Door • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with ADD Content material Company | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Cheap Bunch Heidi Bivens, Costume Designer Devon Patterson, Costume Supervisor Angelina Vito, Assistant Costume Designer

Hacks • The Captain’s Spouse • HBO/HBO Max • Common Tv in affiliation with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Leisure Kathleen Felix-Hager, Costume Designer Karen Bellamy, Costume Supervisor

Solely Murders In The Constructing • Who Is Tim Kono? • Hulu • twentieth Tv Dana Covarrubias, Costume Designer Amanda Bujak, Assistant Costume Designer Amy Burt, Costume Supervisor

Pam & Tommy • Destroyer Of Worlds • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Tv, Level Gray Photos Kameron Lennox, Costume Designer Danielle Baker, Costume Supervisor Petra Larsen, Assistant Costume Designer

The White Lotus • Arrivals • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Rip Wire, The District and Hallogram Inc. Alex Bovaird, Costume Designer Brian Sprouse, Assistant Costume Designer Eileen Stroup, Costume Supervisor

Excellent Modern Hairstyling

American Horror Tales • Recreation Over • FX • twentieth Tv Valerie Jackson, Division Head Hairstylist Lauren Poole, Key Hairstylist

black-ish • That’s What Buddies Are For • ABC • ABC Signature Nena Ross Davis, Division Head Hairstylist Debra Brown, Key Hairstylist Stacey Morris, Hairstylist Shirlena Allen, Hairstylist Dominique Evans, Barber Lionel Brown, Hairstylist

Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with ADD Content material Company | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Cheap Bunch Kim Kimble, Division Head Hairstylist Kendra Garvey, Assistant Division Head Hairstylist Patricia Vecchio, Key Hairstylist Teresita Mariscal, Hairstylist

Hacks • The Captain’s Spouse • HBO/HBO Max • Common Tv in affiliation with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Leisure Jennifer Bell, Private Hairstylist

Impeachment: American Crime Story • The Assassination Of Monica Lewinsky • FX • twentieth Tv and FX Productions Natalie Driscoll, Division Head Hairstylist Nanxy Tong-Heater, Assistant Division Head Hairstylist Michelle Ceglia, Private Hairstylist Suzy Mazzarese, Private Hairstylist Lauren Kress, Hairstylist Leighann Pitchon, Hairstylist

Ted Lasso • No Weddings And A Funeral • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Manufacturing in affiliation with Warner Bros. Tv and Common Tv Nicky Austin, Hair Designer Nicola Springall, Key Hairstylist

Excellent Modern Make-up (Non-Prosthetic)

American Horror Tales • Rubber(wo)man Half One And Rubber(wo)man Half Two • FX • twentieth Tv Tyson Fountaine, Division Head Make-up Artist Elizabeth Kellog, Key Make-up Artist Elizabeth Briseno, Key Make-up Artist Ron Pipes, Make-up Artist Gage Munster, Make-up Artist Heather Cummings, Make-up Artist Michael Johnston, Further Make-up Artist Lufeng Qu, Further Make-up Artist

American Horror Story: Double Characteristic • Gaslight • FX • twentieth Tv Eryn Krueger Mekash, Division Head Make-up Artist Kim Ayers, Assistant Division Head Make-up Artist Mike Mekash, Assistant Division Head Make-up Artist Ana Gabriela Quinonez, Make-up Artist

Angelyne • The Tease • Peacock • UCP in affiliation with Esmail Corp, Nameless Content material, Composition 8 and The Hollywood Reporter David Williams, Division Head Make-up Artist Ron Pipes, Make-up Artist Erin LeBre, Make-up Artist Anne Pala Williams, Make-up Artist Mara Rouse, Make-up Artist

See also  Pollsters nonetheless looking for fixes as 2022 voting nears

Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with ADD Content material Company | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Cheap Bunch Doniella Davy, Division Head Make-up Artist Tara Lang Shah, Assistant Division Head Make-up Artist Alex French, Make-up Artist

Impeachment: American Crime Story • The Assassination Of Monica Lewinsky • FX • twentieth Tv and FX Productions Robin Beauchesne, Division Head Make-up Artist KarriAnn Sillay, Assistant Division Head Make-up Artist Angela Moos, Make-up Artist Erin LeBre, Make-up Artist Kerrin Jackson, Make-up Artist

Ozark • A Laborious Method To Go • Netflix • MRC for Netflix Tracy Ewell, Division Head Make-up Artist Kimberly Amacker, Key Make-up Artist Susan Reilly Lehane, Private Make-up Artist

Excellent Fantasy/ Sci-Fi Costumes

The E book Of Boba Fett • Chapter 1: Stranger In A Unusual Land • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. Shawna Trpcic, Costume Designer Julie Robar, Costume Supervisor Areayl Cooper, Assistant Costume Designer

Loki • Superb Function • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Christine Wada, Costume Designer Nora Pederson, Costume Supervisor Tamsin Costello, Assistant Costume Designer Carol Beadle, Assistant Costume Designer

Moon Knight • Gods And Monsters • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Meghan Kasperlik, Costume Designer Martin Mandeville, Costume Supervisor Richard Davies, Assistant Costume Designer Wilberth Gonzalez, Assistant Costume Designer

Star Trek: Picard • Penance • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in affiliation with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Leisure Christine Bieselin Clark, Costume Designer Michell Ray Kenney, Costume Supervisor Allison Agler, Assistant Costume Designer

What We Do In The Shadows • The Wellness Middle • FX • FX Productions Laura Montgomery, Costume Designer Judy Laukkanen, Costume Supervisor Barbara Cardoso, Assistant Costume Designer

The Witcher • Household • Netflix • A Netflix Unique Collection Lucinda Wright, Costume Designer Rebecca Jempson, Assistant Costume Designer

Visitor Actor in a Comedy Collection

Jerrod Carmichael (“Saturday Night time Stay”)

Invoice Hader (“Curb Your Enthusiasm”)

James Lance (“Ted Lasso”)

Nathan Lane (“Solely Murders within the Constructing”)

Christopher McDonald (“Hacks”)

Sam Richardson (“Ted Lasso”)

Visitor Actor in a Drama Collection

Adrien Brody (“Succession”)

James Cromwell (“Succession”)

Colman Domingo (“Euphoria”)

Arian Moayed (“Succession”)

Tom Pelphrey (“Ozark”)

Alexander Skarsgård (“Succession”)

Visitor Actress in a Comedy Collection

Jane Adams (“Hacks”)

Harriet Sansom Harris (“Hacks”)

Jane Lynch (“Solely Murders within the Constructing”)

Laurie Metcalf (“Hacks”)

Kaitlin Olson (“Hacks”)

Harriet Walter (“Ted Lasso”)

Visitor Actress in a Drama Collection

Hope Davis (“Succession”)

Marcia Homosexual Harden (“The Morning Present”)

Martha Kelly (“Euphoria”)

Sanaa Lathan (“Succession”)

Harriet Walter (“Succession”)

Lee You-mi (“Squid Recreation”)

Excellent Important Title Design

Sweet • Hulu • UCP and twentieth Tv Ronnie Koff, Inventive Director Peter Frankfurt, Inventive Director Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor Rob Slychuk, Animator Nader Husseini, Animator Elizabeth Steinberg, Designer

Cowboy Bebop • Netflix • A Netflix Collection in affiliation with Tomorrow Studios Karin Fong, Inventive Director Kiyoon Nam, Designer/Animator James Gardner, Designer/Animator Merrill Corridor, Designer/Animator Kathy Liang, Designer Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor

Basis • Apple TV+ • Skydance Tv for Apple Ronnie Koff, Inventive Director Zach Kilroy, Editor Danil Krivoruchko, Animator/3D Artist James Gardner, Designer Brandon Savoy, Designer

Lisey’s Story • Apple TV+ • Dangerous Robotic / Warner Bros. Tv in affiliation with Apple Karin Fong, Director Osbert Parker, Director Henry Chang, Lead Designer/Animator Merrill Corridor, Animator Russ Gautier, Animator Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor

Solely Murders In The Constructing • Hulu • twentieth Tv Lisa Bolan, Inventive Director Tnaya Witmer, Designer Laura Perez, Designer James Hurlburt, Animator Evan Larimore, Animator Jahmad Rollins Rollins, Animator

Pachinko • Apple TV+ • Media Res / Blue Marble Photos in affiliation with Apple Angus Wall, Inventive Director Nadia Tzuo, Inventive Director Florian Hoffmeister, Cinematographer Ante Cheng, Cinematographer Nathaniel Park, Lead Editor Lucy Kim, Lead Animator

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content material / Pink Hour Productions in affiliation with Apple Oliver Latta, Director/Inventive Director/Artwork Director/Editor/Animator/3D Artist Teddy Blanks, Typographer/Typography Animation

Excellent Movement Design

House Earlier than Darkish – Jon Berkowitz, Brad Colwell, Kimberly Tang, and Nolan Borkenhagen (Apple TV+)

Excellent Multi-Digicam Image Enhancing for a Comedy Collection

Name Me Kat • Name Me By My Center Identify • FOX • That’s Great Productions, Unhappy Clown Productions and BBC Studios in affiliation with Warner Bros. Tv and FOX Leisure Pam Marshall, Editor

How I Met Your Father • Timing Is All the pieces • Hulu • twentieth Tv Sue Federman, ACE, Editor

Excellent Music Composition for a Collection (Unique Dramatic Rating)

The Flight Attendant • The Reykjavík Ice Sculpture Competition Is Pretty This Time Of Yr • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max in affiliation with Berlanti Productions, Sure, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Tv Blake Neely, Composer

Loki • Superb Function • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Natalie Holt, Composer

Solely Murders In The Constructing • The Boy From 6B • Hulu • twentieth Tv Siddhartha Khosla, Composer

Schmigadoon! • Schmigadoon! • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Common Tv in affiliation with Apple Christopher Willis, Composer

Severance • The We We Are • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content material / Pink Hour Productions in affiliation with Apple Theodore Shapiro, Composer

Succession • Chiantishire • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Mission Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Nicholas Britell, Composer

Excellent Music Supervision

Higher Name Saul • Black And Blue • AMC • Excessive Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Through Productions and Sony Photos Tv Thomas Golubić, Music Supervisor

Euphoria • Attempting To Get To Heaven Earlier than They Shut The Door • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with ADD Content material Company | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Cheap Bunch Jen Malone, Music Supervisor Adam Leber, Music Supervisor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Corridor? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Robin Urdang, Music Supervisor

Ozark • The Cousin Of Loss of life • Netflix • MRC for Netflix Gabe Hilfer, Music Supervisor

Stranger Issues • Chapter 4: Pricey Billy • Netflix • Monkey Bloodbath Productions & 21 Laps Leisure for Netflix Nora Felder, Music Supervisor

The White Lotus • Departures • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Rip Wire, The District and Hallogram Inc. Janet Lopez, Music Supervisor

Excellent Unique Important Title Theme Music

Loki • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Natalie Holt, Composer

Solely Murders In The Constructing • Hulu • twentieth Tv Siddhartha Khosla, Composer

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content material / Pink Hour Productions in affiliation with Apple Theodore Shapiro, Composer

Squid Recreation • Netflix • Siren Photos for Netflix Jung Jae-il, Composer

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Rip Wire, The District and Hallogram Inc. Cristobal Tapia de Veer, Composer

Excellent Unique Music and Lyrics

Euphoria • All My Life, My Coronary heart Has Yearned For A Factor I Can not Identify / Track Title: Elliot’s Track • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with ADD Content material Company | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Cheap Bunch Labrinth, Music & Lyrics Muzhda Zemar-McKenzie, Lyrics Zendaya, Lyrics

Euphoria • You Who Can not See, Assume Of These Who Can / Track Title: I’m Drained • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with ADD Content material Company | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Cheap Bunch Labrinth, Music & Lyrics Zendaya, Lyrics Sam Levinson, Lyrics

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How To Chew Quietly And Affect Folks / Track Title: Possibly Monica • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Thomas Mizer, Music & Lyrics Curtis Moore, Music & Lyrics

Schmigadoon! • Schmigadoon! / Track Title: Corn Puddin’ • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Common Tv in affiliation with Apple Cinco Paul, Music & Lyrics

This Is Us • Day Of The Wedding ceremony / Track Title: The Without end Now • NBC • twentieth Tv Siddhartha Khosla, Music Taylor Goldsmith, Lyrics

Excellent Interval and/or Character Hairstyling

Bridgerton • The Viscount Who Liked Me • Netflix • A Netflix Unique Collection in affiliation with shondalandmedia Erika Okvist, Hair Designer Jenny Rhodes-McLean, Key Hairstylist Sim Camps, Further Hairstylist

The First Woman • See Noticed • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Lionsgate Photos, Welle Leisure, Pathless Woods Productions Inc. Colleen LaBaff, Division Head Hairstylist Louisa Anthony, Division Head Hairstylist Lawrence Davis, Division Head Hairstylist Julie Kendrick, Private Hairstylist Robert Wilson, Key Hairstylist Jamika Wilson, Private Hairstylist Evelyn Roach, Further Hairstylist Jaime Leigh McIntosh, Private Hairstylist

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Corridor? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Kimberley Spiteri, Division Head Hairstylist Barbara Dally, Key Hairstylist Daniel Koye, Hairstylist

Pam & Tommy • Jane Fonda • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Tv, Level Gray Photos Barry Lee Moe, Division Head Hairstylist Erica Adams, Assistant Division Head Hairstylist George Guzman, Hairstylist Helena Cepeda, Further Hairstylist

Stranger Issues • Chapter Seven: The Bloodbath At Hawkins Lab • Netflix • Monkey Bloodbath Productions & 21 Laps Leisure for Netflix Sarah Hindsgaul, Division Head Hairstylist Katrina Suhre, Co-Division Head Hairstylist Brynn Berg, Co-Division Head Hairstylist Dena Gibson, Key Hairstylist Jamie Freeman, Barber Tariq Furgerson, Private Hairstylist Chase Heard, Key Hairstylist Charles Grico, Hairstylist

Excellent Interval and/or Character Make-up (Non-Prosthetic)

The First Woman • Cracked Pot • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Lionsgate Photos, Welle Leisure, Pathless Woods Productions Inc. Carol Rasheed, Division Head Make-up Artist Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Private Make-up Artist Valli O’Reilly, Private Make-up Artist Chauntelle Langston, Key Make-up Artist Milene Melendez, Key Make-up Artist

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Corridor? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Patricia Regan, Division Head Make-up Artist Claus Lulla, Key Make-up Artist Margot Boccia, Make-up Artist Tomasina Smith, Make-up Artist Michael Laudati, Make-up Artist Roberto Baez, Make-up Artist Alberto Machuca, Make-up Artist

Pam & Tommy • Jane Fonda • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Tv, Level Gray Photos David Williams, Division Head Make-up Artist Jennifer Aspinall, Key Make-up Artist Jason Collins, Particular Make-up Results Artist Abby Lyle Clawson, Make-up Artist Mo Meinhart, Make-up Artist Dave Snyder, Make-up Artist Invoice Myer, Make-up Artist Victor Del Castillo, Make-up Artist

Star Trek: Picard • Conceal And Search • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in affiliation with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Leisure Silvina Knight, Assistant Division Head Make-up Artist Tanya Cookingham, Key Make-up Artist Peter De Oliveira, Make-up Artist Allyson Carey, Make-up Artist Hanny Eisen, Make-up Artist

Stranger Issues • Chapter Two: Vecna’s Curse • Netflix • Monkey Bloodbath Productions & 21 Laps Leisure for Netflix Amy L. Forsythe, Division Head Make-up Artist Devin Morales, Co-Division Head Make-up Artist Leo Satkovitch, Key Make-up Artist Nataleigh Verrengia, Key Make-up Artist Rocco Gaglioti, Make-up Artist Lisa Poe, Make-up Artist Benji Dove, Make-up Artist Jan Rooney, Make-up Artist

Excellent Interval Costumes

Angelyne • Glow In The Darkish Queen Of The Universe • Peacock • UCP in affiliation with Esmail Corp, Nameless Content material, Composition 8 and The Hollywood Reporter Danny Glicker, Costume Designer Jessica Fasman, Costume Supervisor Adam Giradet, Assistant Costume Designer

Bridgerton • Concord • Netflix • A Netflix Unique Collection in affiliation with shondalandmedia Sophie Canale, Costume Designer Dougie Hawkes, Assistant Costume Designer Sarah June Mills, Assistant Costume Designer Charlotte Armstrong, Assistant Costume Designer Sanaz Missaghian, Costume Supervisor Kevin Pratten-Stone, Costume Supervisor

The First Woman • Cracked Pot • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Lionsgate Photos, Welle Leisure, Pathless Woods Productions Inc. Signe Sejlund, Costume Designer Felicia Jarvis, Costume Designer Matthew Hemesath, Costume Designer Paula Truman, Costume Supervisor Stephen Oh, Costume Supervisor Jessica Trejos, Assistant Costume Designer

The Nice • Seven Days • Hulu • Hulu, Civic Middle Media, MRC Sharon Lengthy, Costume Designer Viveene Campbell, Costume Supervisor Anna Cavalerie, Assistant Costume Designer Bobbie Edwards, Assistant Costume Designer

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Maisel vs. Lennon: The Minimize Contest • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer Moria Sine Clinton, Assistant Costume Designer Ben Philipp, Assistant Costume Designer Ginnie Patton, Costume Supervisor Dan Hicks, Costume Supervisor Mikita Thompson, Costume Supervisor

Excellent Manufacturing Design for a Narrative Modern Program (One Hour or Extra)

The Flight Attendant • Seeing Double • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max in affiliation with Berlanti Productions, Sure, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Tv Nina Ruscio, Manufacturing Designer Josh Lusby, Artwork Director Mari Lappalainen, Artwork Director Matt Callahan, Set Decorator

Ozark • The Starting Of The Finish • Let The Nice World Spin • Sanctified • Netflix • MRC for Netflix David Bomba, Manufacturing Designer Sean Ryan Jennings, Artwork Director Kim Leoleis, Set Decorator

Severance • Good Information About Hell • Apple TV+ • Endeavor ContePnatg/e 1Red Hour Productions in affiliation with Apple Severance • Good Information About Hell • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content material / Pink Hour Productions in affiliation with Apple Jeremy Hindle, Manufacturing Designer Nick Francone, Manufacturing Designer Angelica Borrero-Fortier, Artwork Director Andrew Baseman, Set Decorator

See also  Soccer opens the 2022 season on Saturday at McLane

Squid Recreation • Gganbu • Netflix • Siren Photos for Netflix Chae Kyoung-sun, Manufacturing Designer Gim En-jee, Artwork Director Kim Jeong-gon, Set Decorator

Succession • Too A lot Birthday • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Mission Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Stephen H. Carter, Manufacturing Designer Marci Mudd, Artwork Director George DeTitta, Jr., Set Decorator

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Rip Wire, The District and Hallogram Inc. Laura Fox, Manufacturing Designer Charles Varga, Artwork Director Jennifer Lukehart, Set Decorator

Excellent Manufacturing Design for a Narrative Interval or Fantasy Program (One Hour or Extra)

The Gilded Age • By no means The New • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Common Tv and Neamo Movie and Tv Bob Shaw, Manufacturing Designer Larry Brown, Artwork Director Laura Ballinger Gardner, Artwork Director Regina Graves, Set Decorator

The Nice • Wedding ceremony • Hulu • Hulu, Civic Middle Media, MRC Francesca di Mottola, Manufacturing Designer Emma Painter, Artwork Director Monica Alberte, Set Decorator

Loki • Superb Function • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Kasra Farahani, Manufacturing Designer Natasha Gerasimova, Artwork Director Claudia Bonfe, Set Decorator

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Maisel vs. Lennon: The Minimize Contest • How Do You Get To Carnegie Corridor? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Invoice Groom, Manufacturing Designer Neil Prince, Artwork Director Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

Stranger Issues • Chapter Seven: The Bloodbath At Hawkins Lab • Netflix • Monkey Bloodbath Productions & 21 Laps Leisure for Netflix Chris Trujillo, Manufacturing Designer Sean Brennan, Artwork Director Jess Royal, Set Decorator

Excellent Manufacturing Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

Bob Hearts Abishola • Bowango • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in affiliation with Warner Bros. Tv Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Manufacturing Designer Gail L. Russell, Artwork Director Ann Shea, Set Decorator

Emily In Paris • The Cook dinner, The Thief, Her Ghost And His Lover • SPceangets2& Sensibility • French Revolution • Netflix • MTV Emily In Paris • The Cook dinner, The Thief, Her Ghost And His Lover • Scents & Sensibility • French Revolution • Netflix • MTV Leisure Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix Anne Seibel, Manufacturing Designer Beniôt Tételin, Artwork Director Christelle Maisonneuve, Set Decorator

Hacks • Belief The Course of • HBO/HBO Max • Common Tv in affiliation with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Leisure Alec Contestabile, Manufacturing Designer Rob Tokarz, Artwork Director Jennifer Lukehart, Set Decorator

Solely Murders In The Constructing • True Crime • Hulu • twentieth Tv Curt Beech, Manufacturing Designer Jordan Jacobs, Artwork Director Wealthy Murray, Set Decorator

Schmigadoon! • Schmigadoon! • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Common Tv in affiliation with Apple Bo Welch, Manufacturing Designer Don Macaulay, Artwork Director Carol Lavallee, Set Decorator

Ted Lasso • Beard After Hours • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Manufacturing in affiliation with Warner Bros. Tv and Common Tv Paul Cripps, Manufacturing Designer Stacey Dickinson, Artwork Director

United States Of Al • Kiss/Maach • Divorce/Talaq • Sock/Jeraab • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in affiliation with Warner Bros. Tv Daren Janes, Manufacturing Designer Susan Mina Eschelbach, Set Decorator

Excellent Prosthetic Make-up

Angelyne • Glow In The Darkish Queen Of The Universe • Peacock • UCP in affiliation with Esmail Corp, Nameless Content material, Composition 8 and The Hollywood Reporter Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer Kate Biscoe, Particular Make-up Results Division Head Mike Mekash, Particular Make-up Results Artist Abby Lyle Clawson, Key Make-up Artist Chris Burgoyne, Key Make-up Artist

Gaslit • Closing Days • STARZ • UCP in affiliation with Esmail Corp, Nameless Content material, Pink Om Movies, The Slate Group Kazu Hiro, Prosthetic Designer Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer Richard Redrefsen, Particular Make-up Results Artist Christopher Nelson, Particular Make-up Results Artist Michael Ornelaz, Particular Make-up Results Artist Kelly Golden, Particular Make-up Results Artist

Impeachment: American Crime Story • The Wilderness • FX • twentieth Tv and FX Productions Justin Raleigh, Prosthetic Designer Greg Cannom, Prosthetic Designer Thom Floutz, Particular Make-up Results Artist Chris Hampton, Particular Make-up Results Artist Kelly Golden, Particular Make-up Results Artist

Star Trek: Picard • Conceal And Search • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in affiliation with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Leisure James Mackinnon, Particular Make-up Results Division Head Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer Kevin Kirkpatrick, Particular Make-up Results Assistant Division Head Hugo Villasenor, Particular Make-up Results Artist Bianca Appice, Particular Make-up Results Artist Neville Web page, Prosthetic Designer Toryn Reed, Particular Make-up Results Artist Ralis Kahn, Particular Make-up Results Artist

Stranger Issues • Chapter 4: Pricey Billy • Netflix • Monkey Bloodbath Productions & 21 Laps Leisure for Netflix Barrie Gower, Particular Make-up Results Division Head Duncan Jarman, Particular Make-up Results Division Head Mike Mekash, Particular Make-up Results Artist Eric Garcia, Particular Make-up Results Artist Nix Herrera, Particular Make-up Results Artist

Excellent Single-Digicam Image Enhancing for a Comedy Collection

Barry • beginning now • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Alec Berg and Hanarply Ali Greer, Editor

Hacks • There Will Be Blood • HBO/HBO Max • Common Tv in affiliation with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Leisure Jessica Brunetto, Editor

Insecure • Selections, Okay?! • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Hoorae, A Penny For Your Ideas Leisure and three Arts Leisure Nena Erb, ACE, Editor

Solely Murders In The Constructing • Fan Fiction • Hulu • twentieth Tv JoAnne Marie Yarrow, ACE, Editor

Solely Murders In The Constructing • Open And Shut • Hulu • twentieth Tv Julie Monroe, Editor

Ted Lasso • No Weddings And A Funeral • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Manufacturing in affiliation with Warner Bros. Tv and Common Tv A.J. Catoline, ACE, Editor

Ted Lasso • Rainbow • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Manufacturing in affiliation with Warner Bros. Tv and Common Tv Melissa McCoy, ACE, Editor

Excellent Single-Digicam Image Enhancing for a Drama Collection

Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with ADD Content material Company | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Cheap Bunch Laura Zempel, Editor Julio C. Perez IV, ACE, Editor Nikola Boyanov, Editor Aaron I. Butler, ACE, Further Editor

Severance • In Perpetuity • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content material / Pink Hour Productions in affiliation with Apple Erica Freed Marker, ACE, Editor Geoffrey Richman, ACE, Editor

Severance • The We We Are • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content material / Pink Hour Productions in affiliation with Apple Geoffrey Richman, ACE, Editor

Squid Recreation • Gganbu • Netflix • Siren Photos for Netflix Nam Na-young, Editor

Stranger Issues • Chapter 4: Pricey Billy • Netflix • Monkey Bloodbath Productions & 21 Laps Leisure for Netflix Dean Zimmerman, ACE, Editor Casey Cichocki, Further Editor

Succession • All The Bells Say • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Mission Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Ken Eluto, ACE, Editor Ellen Tam, Further Editor

Succession • Chiantishire • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Mission Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Jane Rizzo, Editor

Excellent Single-Digicam Image Enhancing for a Restricted or Anthology Collection or Film

Dopesick • Black Field Warning • Hulu • twentieth Tv, Danny Sturdy Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Firm C. Chi-yoon Chung, Editor

Dopesick • First Bottle • Hulu • twentieth Tv, Danny Sturdy Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Firm Douglas Crise, ACE, Editor

Pam & Tommy • I Love You, Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Tv, Level Gray Photos Tatiana S. Riegel, ACE, Editor

Station Eleven • Unbroken Circle • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Paramount Tv Studios manufacturing in affiliation with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Tv, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Tremendous Frog David Eisenberg, Editor Anna Hauger, ACE, Editor Anthony McAfee, Editor Yoni Reiss, Editor

The White Lotus • Departures • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Rip Wire, The District and Hallogram Inc. John M. Valerio, ACE, Editor

The White Lotus • Mysterious Monkeys • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Rip Wire, The District and Hallogram Inc. Heather Individuals, Editor

Excellent Sound Enhancing for a Comedy or Drama Collection (Half-Hour) and Animation

Arcane • When These Partitions Come Tumbling Down • Netflix • A Riot Video games and Fortiche Manufacturing for Netflix Brad Beaumont, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer Eliot Connors, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer Shannon Beaumont, ADR / Dialogue Editor Alex Ephraim, MPSE, Foley Editor Alexander Temple, Music Editor Alex Seaver, Music Editor Dan O’Connell, Foley Artist John Cucci, Foley Artist

Barry • beginning now • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Alec Berg and Hanarply Sean Heissinger, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor John Creed, Dialogue Editor Rickley W. Dumm, MPSE, Sound Editor Clay Weber, Sound Editor Darrin Mann, Sound Editor Michael Brake, MPSE, Music Editor Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist Chris Moriana, Foley Artist

Cobra Kai • The Rise • Netflix • Sony Photos Tv for Netflix Patrick Hogan, Sound Supervisor Daniel Salas, Sound Editor Jesse Pomeroy, Sound Editor Gary DeLeone, Sound Editor Nick Papalia, Sound Editor Andres Locsey, Music Editor Mitchell Cohen, Foley Artist

Love, Loss of life + Robots • In Vaulted Halls Entombed • Netflix • Blur Studio for Netflix Brad North, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Craig Henighan, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Anthony Zeller, Foley Editor Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor Zane Bruce, Foley Artist Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist

Ted Lasso • Beard After Hours • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Manufacturing in affiliation with Warner Bros. Tv and Common Tv Brent Findley, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Bernard Weiser, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Ashley Harvey, Dialogue Editor Kip Smedley, Sound Results Editor Mark Cleary, Sound Results Editor Jordan McClain, Foley Editor Sharyn Gersh, MPSE, Music Editor Richard David Brown, Music Editor Sanaa Kelley, Foley Artist Matt Salib, Foley Artist

What We Do In The Shadows • The Escape • FX • FX Productions Steffan Falesitch, Sound Supervisor Chris Kahwaty, MPSE, Dialogue Editor David Barbee, MPSE, Sound Editor John Guentner, Foley Editor Sam Lewis, Foley Editor Steve Griffen, Music Editor Ellen Heuer, Foley Artist

Excellent Sound Enhancing for a Comedy or Drama Collection (One Hour)

Higher Name Saul • Carrot And Stick • AMC • Excessive Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Through Productions and Sony Photos Tv Nick Forshager, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Kathryn Madsen, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor Matt Temple, Sound Results Editor Marc Glassman, Sound Results Editor Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist Alex Ullrich, Foley Artist

The E book Of Boba Fett • Chapter 6: From The Desert Comes A Stranger • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. Matthew Wooden, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Bonnie Wild, Co-Supervising Sound Editor David Acord, Sound Editor Angela Ang, Sound Editor Ryan Cota, Sound Editor Benjamin A. Burtt, Sound Editor David Collins, Sound Editor Alyssa Nevarez, Sound Editor Stephanie McNally, Music Editor Margie O’Malley, Foley Artist Andrea Gard, Foley Artist Sean England, Foley Artist

Loki • Journey Into Thriller • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Matthew Wooden, Co-Supervising Sound Editor David Acord, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Brad Semenoff, Sound Editor Steve Slanec, Sound Editor Kyrsten Mate, Sound Editor Adam Kopald, Sound Editor Joel Raabe, Sound Editor Anele Onyekwere, Music Editor Ed Hamilton, Music Editor Nashia Wachsman, Music Editor Shelley Roden, Foley Artist John Roesch, Foley Artist

Star Trek: Picard • Penance • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in affiliation with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Leisure Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Michael Schapiro, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Sean Hessinger, Dialogue Editor Alex Pugh, Sound Editor Clay Weber, Foley Editor John Sanacore, Foley Editor Ben Schorr, Music Editor Katherine Harper, Foley Artist Ginger Geary, Foley Artist

Star Trek: Unusual New Worlds • Memento Mori • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in affiliation with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Leisure Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Michael Schapiro, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Kip Smedley, Sound Designer Clay Weber, Sound Editor John Sanacore, Sound Editor David Barbee, Sound Editor Matt Decker, Music Editor Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist Rick Owens, Foley Artist Chris Moriana, Foley Artist

Stranger Issues • Chapter Seven: The Bloodbath At Hawkins Lab • Netflix • Monkey Bloodbath Productions & 21 Laps Leisure for Netflix Craig Henighan, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Will Information, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Ryan Cole, MPSE, Sound Editor Korey Pereira, MPSE, Sound Editor Angelo Palazzo, MPSE, Sound Editor Katie Halliday, MPSE, Sound Editor Ken McGill, MPSE, Foley Editor Steven Baine, Foley Artist David Klotz, Music Editor Lena Glikson-Nezhelskaya, Music Editor

See also  2022 MLB playoffs: Bracket, scores, matchups, schedule with Wild Card Sequence Recreation 2s on Saturday

Excellent Sound Enhancing for a Restricted or Anthology Collection, Film or Particular

American Horror Story: Double Characteristic • Gaslight • FX • twentieth Tv Christian Buenaventura, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor Steve Suhr, Dialogue Editor David Beadle, Dialogue Editor Tim Cleveland, Sound Results Editor Zheng Jia, Sound Results Editor Samuel Muñoz, Foley Editor Sean McGuire, Music Editor Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Gaslit • Yr Of The Rat • STARZ • UCP in affiliation with Esmail Corp, Nameless Content material, Pink Om Movies, The Slate Group Kevin Buchholz, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Stefani Feldman, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Sang Kim, Dialogue Editor Dan Kremer, Sound Results Editor Adam Parrish-King, Sound Results Editor Sam Munoz, Foley Editor Jordan Aldinger, Foley Editor Ben Zales, Music Editor Chris Rummel, Music Editor Jacob McNaughton, Foley Artist Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Midnight Mass • E book VII: Revelation • Netflix • Intrepid Photos for Netflix Trevor Gates, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Jonathan Wales, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Kristen Hirlinger, Dialogue Editor Jason Dotts, Dialogue / ADR Editor Michael Baird, Dialogue / ADR Editor Paul Knox, Sound Results Editor Russell Topal, Sound Results Editor James Miller, Sound Results Editor Matthew Thomas Corridor, Sound Results Editor Mark Coffey, Sound Results Editor Amy Barber, Foley Editor Julia Huberman, Foley Editor Brett “Snacky” Pierce, Music Editor Ben Parker, Foley Artist Jonathan Bruce, Foley Artist

Moon Knight • Gods And Monsters • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Bonnie Wild, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Mac Smith, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Kimberly Patrick, Sound Editor Vanessa Lapato, Sound Editor Matt Hartman, Sound Editor Teresa Eckton, Sound Editor Tim Farrell, Sound Editor Leo Marcil, Sound Editor Joel Raabe, Sound Editor Ian Chase, Sound Editor Anele Onyekwere, Music Editor Stephanie Lowry, Music Editor Carl Sealove, Music Editor Dan O’Connell, Foley Artist John Cucci, MPSE, Foley Artist

Station Eleven • Wheel Of Hearth • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Paramount Tv Studios manufacturing in affiliation with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Tv, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Tremendous Frog Bradley North, MPSE, Sound Supervisor Tiffany S. Griffith, Dialogue Editor Chuck Michael, Sound Results Editor Matt Manselle, Foley Editor Matt Kelsey, Foley Editor Lodge Worster, Music Editor Brian Straub, Foley Artist

Excellent Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Collection (Half-Hour) and Animation

Barry • all of the sauces • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Alec Berg and Hanarply Elmo Ponsdomenech, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Teddy Salas, Re-Recording Mixer Scott Harber, CAS, Manufacturing Mixer

Curb Your Enthusiasm • IRASSHAIMASE! • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Earl Martin, Re-Recording Mixer Chuck Buch, CAS, Manufacturing Mixer Michael Miller, ADR Mixer

Hacks • The Captain’s Spouse • HBO/HBO Max • Common Tv in affiliation with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Leisure John W. Cook dinner II, Re-Recording Mixer Ben Wilkins, Re-Recording Mixer Jim Lakin, Manufacturing Mixer

Solely Murders In The Constructing • The Boy From 6B • Hulu • twentieth Tv Lindsey Alvarez, Re-Recording Mixer Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Joseph White Jr., Manufacturing Mixer

Ted Lasso • Rainbow • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Manufacturing in affiliation with Warner Bros. Tv and Common Tv Ryan Kennedy, Re-Recording Mixer Sean Byrne, Re-Recording Mixer David Lascelles, Manufacturing Mixer Arno Stephanian, Foley Mixer

What We Do In The Shadows • The On line casino • FX • FX Productions Diego Gat, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Sam Ejnes, Re-Recording Mixer

Excellent Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Collection (One Hour)

Higher Name Saul • Carrot And Stick • AMC • Excessive Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Through Productions and Sony Photos Tv Larry Benjamin, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer Philip W. Palmer, CAS, Manufacturing Mixer

Euphoria • Stand Nonetheless Like The Hummingbird • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with ADD Content material Company | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Cheap Bunch Anne Jimkes-Root, Re-Recording Mixer Chris David, Re-Recording Mixer Austin Roth, Re-Recording Mixer Sean O’Malley, Manufacturing Mixer

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Corridor? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Ron Bochar, Re-Recording Mixer Mathew Value, CAS, Manufacturing Mixer George A. Lara, Foley Mixer Stewart Lerman, Scoring Mixer

Ozark • Sanctified • Netflix • MRC for Netflix Larry Benjamin, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer Akira Fukasawa, Manufacturing Mixer Amy Barber, Foley Mixer

Stranger Issues • Chapter Seven: The Bloodbath At Hawkins Lab • Netflix • Monkey Bloodbath Productions & 21 Laps Leisure for Netflix Will Information, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Mark Paterson, Re-Recording Mixer Craig Henighan, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Michael P. Clark, CAS, Manufacturing Mixer

Succession • Too A lot Birthday • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Mission Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Nicholas Renbeck, Re-Recording Mixer Andy Kris, Re-Recording Mixer Ken Ishii, Manufacturing Mixer

Excellent Sound Mixing for a Restricted or Anthology Collection or Film

Dopesick • Pseudo-Habit • Hulu • twentieth Tv, Danny Sturdy Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Firm Nick Offord, Re-Recording Mixer Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer Jay Meagher, CAS, Manufacturing Mixer

Gaslit • Closing Days • STARZ • UCP in affiliation with Esmail Corp, Nameless Content material, Pink Om Movies, The Slate Group John W. Cook dinner II, Re-Recording Mixer Ben Wilkins, Re-Recording Mixer Devendra Cleary, CAS, Manufacturing Mixer

Moon Knight • Gods And Monsters • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Bonnie Wild, Re-Recording Mixer Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer Tamás Csaba, Manufacturing Mixer Scott Michael Smith, Rating Mixer

Pam & Tommy • The Grasp Beta • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Tv, Level Gray Photos Nick Offord, Re-Recording Mixer Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer Juan Cisneros, Manufacturing Mixer

The White Lotus • Departures • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Rip Wire, The District and Hallogram Inc. Christian Minkler, Re-Recording Mixer Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer Walter Anderson, Manufacturing Mixer Jeffrey Roy, ADR Mixer

Excellent Particular Visible Results in a Season or a Film

The E book Of Boba Fett • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. Richard Bluff, Visible Results Supervisor Abbigail Keller, Visible Results Producer Paul Kavanagh, Animation Supervisor Cameron Neilson, Assoc. Visible Results Supervisor Scott Fisher, Particular Results Supervisor John Rosengrant, Legacy Results Supervisor Enrico Damm, ILM Visible Results Supervisor Robin Hackl, Picture Engine Visible Results Supervisor Landis Fields, Digital Manufacturing Visualization Supervisor

Basis • Apple TV+ • Skydance Tv for Apple Chris MacLean, General VFX Supervisor Addie Manis, General VFX Supervisor Mike Enriquez, VFX Supervisor Victoria Keeling, On-Set VFX Producer Chris Keller, VFX Supervisor, DNEG Jess Brown, VFX Producer, DNEG Nicholas Hernandez, VFX Supervisor, Rodeo Richard Clegg, VFX Supervisor, Outpost

Misplaced In House • Netflix • Legendary for Netflix Jabbar Raisani, Senior Visible Results Supervisor Terron Pratt, Visible Results Producer Troy Davis, Visible Results Supervisor Dirk Valk, Previs Supervisor Jed Glassford, On-Set Visible Results Supervisor Niklas Jacobson, Visible Results Supervisor Juri Stanossek, Visible Results Supervisor Jared Higgins, Visible Results Manufacturing Supervisor Paul Benjamin, Particular Results Coordinator

Stranger Issues • Netflix • Monkey Bloodbath Productions & 21 Laps Leisure for Netflix Michael Maher Jr., VFX Supervisor Marion Spates, VFX Supervisor Jabbar Raisani, VFX Supervisor Terron Pratt, VFX Producer Ashley J. Ward, Affiliate VFX Producer Julien Hery, VFX Supervisor Niklas Jacobson, VFX Supervisor Manolo Mantero, VFX Supervisor Neil Eskuri, VFX Supervisor

The Witcher • Netflix • A Netflix Unique Collection Dadi Einarsson, General VFX Supervisor Gavin Spherical, General VFX Producer Bruno Baron, VFX Supervisor Matthias Bjarnason, VFX Supervisor Sebastien Francoeur, VFX Supervisor Aleksandar Pejic, VFX Supervisor Oliver Cubbage, VFX Supervisor Mateusz Tokarz, VFX Supervisor Stefano Pepin, Manufacturing SFX Supervisor

Excellent Particular Visible Results in a Single Episode

The Man Who Fell To Earth • Hallo, Spaceboy • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, CBS Studios Inc., Secret Hideout, Timberman & Beverly, StudioCanal Jason Michael Zimmerman, Lead VFX Supervisor/ Supervising Producer Aleksandra Kochoska, Senior VFX Producer Shawn Ewashko, Senior VFX Coordinator Simon Carr, VFX Supervisor Elizabeth Alvarez, Senior VFX Coordinator Richard R Reed, VFX Supervisor (Cinesite) Jesper Kjolsrud, VFX Supervisor (Outpost VFX) Anna James, VFX Producer Neal Champion, SFX Supervisor

SEE • Rock-a-Bye • Apple TV+ • Chernin Leisure / Endeavor Content material in affiliation with Apple Chris Wright, General VFX Supervisor Parker Chehak, General VFX Producer Scott Riopelle, On-Set VFX Supervisor Javier Roca, VFX Supervisor (El Ranchito) Tristan Zerafa, VFX Supervisor (Pixomondo) Nathan Overstrom, VFX Supervisor (Zoic Studios) Sam O’Hare, VFX Supervisor (Chickenbone FX) Tony Kenny, SPFX Coordinator Tamriko Barda, Senior VFX Coordinator

Snowpiercer • A Beacon For Us All • TNT • TNT in affiliation with Tomorrow Studios and CJ Leisure Geoff Scott, Collection Visible Results Supervisor Darren Bell, Collection Visible Results Producer Chris Ryan, Collection On-set Visible Results Supervisor & CG Supervisor Christine Galvan, Collection Visible Results Manufacturing Supervisor Anita Milias, Collection Visible Results Manufacturing Coordinator Jordan Acomba, Collection Visible Results Editor Jason Snea, Visible Results Compositor: Collection VFX Manufacturing Staff Hannes Poser, Visible Results Supervisor: Picture Engine Jamie Barty, Visible Results Supervisor: FuseFX

Squid Recreation • VIPS • Netflix • Siren Photos for Netflix Cheong Jai-hoon, VFX Supervisor Kang Moon-jung, CG Supervisor (3D) Kim Hye-jin, VFX Producer Jo Hyun-jin, Format Lead Kim Seong-cheol, Matte Portray Supervisor Lee Jae-bum, Animation Supervisor Shin Min-soo, CG Supervisor (2D) Seok Jong-yeon, Compositing Supervisor Jun Sung-man, Compositing Supervisor

Vikings: Valhalla • The Bridge • Netflix • A Netflix Collection / An MGM Tv Manufacturing Ben Mossman, VFX Supervisor Melanie Callaghan, VFX Producer Vishal Rustgi, VFX Producer Troy Tylka, CG Supervisor Mina Gaued, 2D Supervisor Jorge Perez, Lighting Lead Liz Sui, DMP Lead Blayke Nadeau, FX Lead Summer season Zong, Asset Lead

Excellent Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Collection or Selection Program

Barry • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Alec Berg and Hanarply Wade Allen, Stunt Coordinator Cobra Kai • Netflix • Sony Photos Tv for Netflix Ken Barefield, Stunt Coordinator

Hawkeye • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Heidi Moneymaker, Stunt Coordinator Midday Orsatti, Stunt Coordinator

Peacemaker • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max in affiliation with The Safran Firm, Troll Courtroom Leisure, DC and Warner Bros. Tv Wayne Dalglish, Stunt Coordinator Gaston Morrison, Stunt Coordinator

The Righteous Gems • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Tough Home John Copeman, Stunt Coordinator

What We Do In The Shadows • FX • FX Productions Tig Fong, Stunt Coordinator JF Lachapelle, Stunt Coordinator

Excellent Stunt Coordination for a Drama Collection, Restricted or Anthology Collection or Film

The Blacklist • NBC • Sony Photos Tv Studios and Common Tv Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

The E book Of Boba Fett • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. JJ Dashnaw, Stunt Coordinator

Moon Knight • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Olivier Schneider, Stunt Coordinator Yves Girard, Stunt Coordinator

9-1-1: Lone Star • FOX • twentieth Tv in affiliation with Ryan Murphy Tv and Brad Falchuk Teley-Imaginative and prescient Buddy Sosthand, Stunt Coordinator

Stranger Issues • Netflix • Monkey Bloodbath Productions & 21 Laps Leisure for Netflix Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

The Witcher • Netflix • A Netflix Unique Collection Adam Horton, Stunt Coordinator

Excellent Stunt Efficiency

Barry • 710N • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in affiliation with Alec Berg and Hanarply Clay Cullen, Stunt Performer David Castillo, Stunt Performer Jolene Van Vugt, Stunt Performer Chris Morrison, Stunt Performer

The Blacklist • Between Sleep And Awake • NBC • Sony Photos Tv Studios and Common Tv Chad Michael Hessler, Stunt Performer

Hawkeye • Echoes • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Carl Richard Burden, Stunt Performer Midday Orsatti, Stunt Performer Renae Moneymaker, Stunt Performer Crystal Hooks, Stunt Performer

Moon Knight • Gods And Monsters • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Daren Nop, Stunt Performer Jamel Blissat, Stunt Performer Estelle Darnault, Stunt Performer Sara Leal, Stunt Performer

Squid Recreation • Stick To The Staff • Netflix • Siren Photos for Netflix Lim Tae-hoon, Stunt Performer Shim Sang-min, Stunt Performer Kim Cha-i, Stunt Performer Lee Tae-young, Stunt Performer

Stranger Issues • Chapter 4: Pricey Billy • Netflix • Monkey Bloodbath Productions & 21 Laps Leisure for Netflix Matthew Scheib, Stunt Performer Jura Yury Kruze, Stunt Performer

Excellent Tv Film

“Chip ‘n’ Dale: Rescue Rangers” (Disney+)

“Ray Donovan: The Film” (Showtime)

“Reno 911!: The Hunt For QAnon” (Paramount+)

“The Survivor” (HBO/HBO Max)

“Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas” (The Roku Channel)