NCAA D1 Box Ratings November 1-6, 2022 

November 6, 2022

Tuesday, November 1

The Castle 55, Queens 0

174: Benjy Haubert (CIT) over Jay Skalecki (QU) (Autumn 4:16)

184: Micah Dicarlo (CIT) over D`Andre Quest (QU) (TF 15-0 4:30)

197: Mark Chaid (CIT) over Riley Kuhn (QU) (TF 18-0 4:35)

285: Jonathan Chesser (CIT) over Mikey Lytle (QU) (Autumn 4:46)

125: Blair Orr (CIT) over Griffen Gonzales (QU) (Autumn 4:32)

133: George Rosas (CIT) over Stephen Cotton (QU) (MD 13-1)

141: Jason Garay (CIT) over David Makupson (QU) (MD 13-4)

149: Ethan Willis (CIT) over Melvin Rubio (QU) (Dec 5-0)

157: Selwyn Concierge (CIT) over Nico D`Amico (QU) (Dec 11-5)

165: Brodie Concierge (CIT) over Vladimir Sukhikh (QU) (Dec 9-2)


Friday, November 4

North Dakota State 20, Nebraska 16

125: Liam Cronin (NEB) over Carlos Negrete Jr (NDSU) (Dec 5-1)

133: Boo Dryden (NEB) over McGwire Midkiff (NDSU) (Dec 6-2)

141: # 13 Dylan Droegemueller (NDSU) over Brock Hardy (NEB) (Dec 10-4)

149: Michael Weber (NDSU) over Dayne Morton (NEB) (TB-1 3-2)

157: # 2 Peyton Robb (NEB) over # 6 Jared Franek (NDSU) (Dec 7-4)

165: # 21 Michael Caliendo III (NDSU) over Jagger Condomitti (NEB) (Autumn 1:20)

174: # 3 Mikey Labriola (NEB) over Gaven Sax (NDSU) (MD 15-7)

184: Deanthony Parker Jr (NDSU) over Brandyn Van Tassel (NEB) (TF 17-2 7:00)

197: Silas Alred (NEB) over # 17 Owen Pentz (NDSU) (SV-1 4-2)

285: Juan Mora (NDSU) over Cale Davidson (NEB) (Dec 2-1)

NC State 26, Application State 12

141: # 8 Ryan Jack (NCST) over Health Gonyer (APPLICATION) (MD 11-2)

149: # 5 Jonathan Millner (APPLICATION) over Jackson Arrington (NCST) (Dec 6-0)

157: # 7 Ed Scott (NCST) over # 23 Cody Bond (APPLICATION) (MD 14-5)

165: # 14 William Formato (APPLICATION) over Donald Cates (NCST) (SV-1 3-2)

174: Brock Delsignore (NCST) over Will Miller (APPLICATION) (Dec 12-8)

184: # 3 Trent Hidlay (NCST) over Lucas Uliano (APPLICATION) (Autumn 3:14)

197: # 19 Isaac Trumble (NCST) over Wyatt Miller (APPLICATION) (Autumn 2:43)

285: Owen Trephan (NCST) over Jacob Sartorio (APPLICATION) (Dec 8-3)

125: Caleb Smith (APPLICATION) over Jarrett Trombley (NCST) (Dec 3-2)

133: Sean Carter (APPLICATION) over Kai Orine (NCST) (SV-1 3-1)

Indiana 26, SIUE 15

125: Jacob Moran (IND) over Austin Macias (SIUE) (MD 13-2)

133: Henry Concierge (IND) over Aaron Schulist (SIUE) (Autumn 5:22)

141: # 20 Cayden Rooks (IND) over Caine Tyus (SIUE) (Dec 9-3)

149: # 23 Graham Rooks (IND) over Caleb Tyus (SIUE) (Dec 4-3)

157: Derek Gilcher (IND) over Max Kristoff (SIUE) (MD 11-2)

165: Cardi Wilson (SIUE) over Robert Major (IND) (Dec 4-2)

174: # 17 Donnell Washington (IND) over Chase Diehl (SIUE) (Autumn 0:33)

184: Sergio Villalobos (SIUE) over Drayton Harris (IND) (Dec 4-0) 1

97: Ryan Yarnell (SIUE) over Gabe Sollars (IND) (Dec 6-0)

285: Colton McKiernan (SIUE) over Jacob Bullock (IND) (Autumn 2:56)


Saturday, November 5

Southeast Open

Braces

Groups: Appalachian State, Columbia, Davidson, Franklin & & Marshall, North Carolina, The Castle, Virginia, Virginia Technology, VMI, West Virginia

Finals

125: Eddie Ventresca (Virginia Technology) DEC Cooper Flynn (Virginia & Technology), 1-1 TB2

133: Joey Melendez (North Carolina) DEC Rub Phillips (Franklin & Marshall), 8-1

141: Tom Scoundrel (Virginia Technology) DEC Dylan Cedeno (Virginia), 7-3

149: Caleb Henson (Virginia Technology) DEC Sam Hillegas (West Virginia), 3-0

157: Sonny Santiago( Unaffiliated) M FOR Caleb Dowling (West Virginia)

165: # 13 Joshua Ogunsanya (Columbia) DEC Andrew Nicholson (Virginia Technology ), 9-6

174: Nick Penalty (Columbia) M FOR Clay Lautt( North Carolina)

184: Anthony Carman (West Virginia) DEC Samuel Fisher (Virginia Technology), 7-3

197: Andy Smith (Virginia Technology) MD Austin Cooley( West Virginia), 10-2

285: Seeker Catka( Virginia Technology )DEC # 16 Michael Wolfgram( West Virginia), 4-1

Michigan State Open

Braces

Groups: Central Michigan, Cleveland State, Illinois, Michigan, Michigan State, Northern Illinois, Northwestern, Ohio, Ohio State, Oklahoma, Utah Valley

Finals

125: # 12 Malik Heinselman (Ohio State) over # 11 Joey Prata (Oklahoma) Dec 5-3

133: Jesse Mendez (Ohio State) over # 5 Lucas Byrd (Illinois) Dec 3-2

141: Cole Mattin (Michigan) over Mosha Schwartz (Oklahoma) SV-1 5-4

149: # 4 Sammy Sasso( Ohio State) over # 15 Johnny Lovett( Central Michigan) Autumn 1:56

157: Trevor Chumbley (Northwestern) over Paddy Gallagher (Ohio State) SV-1 5-3

165: # 10 Izzak Olejnik (Northern Illinois) over # 15 Danny Braunagel (Illinois) Dec 6-2

174: # 6 Ethan Smith (Ohio State )over # 18 Troy Fisher (Northwestern) Dec 10-5

184: # 4 Kaleb Romero (Ohio State) over # 13 Matthew Finesilver (Michigan) Dec 12-5

197: # 16 Zac Braunagel( Illinois) over # 8 Gavin Hoffman( Ohio State) Autumn 4:20

285: # 3 Mason Parris( Michigan) over # 15 Josh Heindselman( Oklahoma) Maj 12-1

Maryville Open

Braces

Groups: Indiana, Lindenwood, SIU Edwardsville

Finals

125: Jacob Moran (Indiana) over Christian Mejia (McKendree) SV-1 3-1

133: Henry Concierge (Indiana) over Joseph Semerad (McKendree) Maj 11-3

141: Kannon Webster (Unattached) over Taylor Jokerst (Maryville) Dec 11-4

149: # 23 Graham Rooks (Indiana) over Nico Bolivar (Indiana) Dec 3-2

157: Derek Gilcher (Indiana) over Give LaDuke (SIU-Edwardsville) Dec 6-1(* )165: Cory Peterson (McKendree )over Matt Ortiz (McKendree) Dec 3-2

174: # 17 Donnell Washington( Indiana) over Nick South( Indiana) Maj 12-3

184: Deron Pulliam (SIU-Edwardsville) over Micah Ervin( SIU-Edwardsville) Dec 3-2

197: Derek Blubaugh (Indianapolis) over Logan Kvien( McKendree) Dec 4-0

285: Joshua Isaac( Missouri Valley) over Ian Kuehl (McKendree) Inj. 6:01

Lehigh 20, Oregon State 13

141: Cleveland Belton (OSU) dec. # 17 Malyke Hines (Lehigh) 8-6, sv (* )149: Max Brignola (Lehigh) dec. Noah Tolentino( OSU )9-5

157: # 9 Josh Humphreys (Lehigh) technology autumn Isaiah Crosby (OSU )18-3, 6:32

165: # 24 Matthew Olguin (OSU) significant dec. # 19 Brian Meyer (Lehigh) 12-2

174: Jake Logan (Lehigh) dec. Mason Christenson (OSU) 6-5

184: # 6 Trey Munoz (OSU) dec. # 15 Tate Samuelson (Lehigh) 7-3

197: # 6 Michael Beard( Lehigh )dec. Tanner Harvey (OSU) 9-5

285: Nathan Taylor (Lehigh) dec. JJ Dixon (OSU) 7-4

125: # 7 Brandon Kaylor (OSU) dec. Carter Bailey (Lehigh) 5-3

133: # 22 Connor McGonagle( Lehigh) dec. Jason Shaner( OSU) 9-2

Iowa State 26, Wisconsin 6

125: # 18 Kysen Terukina( ISU) over # 6 Eric Barnett (WIS) (SV-1 9-7)

133: Zach Redding (ISU) over # 12 Taylor Lamont (WIS) (Dec 10-4)

141: Casey Swiderski (ISU) over # 11 Joseph Zargo (WIS) (Dec 10-5 )

149: Paniro Johnson (ISU) over # 3 Austin Gomez (WIS) (Dec 9-4)

157: # 19 Garrett Design( WIS )over Jason Kraisser (ISU) (Dec 6-5)

165: # 4 David Carr (ISU) over # 6 Dean Hamiti (WIS) ( Dec 7-5 )

174: James Rowley( WIS) over MJ Gaitan (ISU) (Dec 4-3)

184: # 5 Marcus Coleman (ISU) over Tyler Dow (WIS) (Autumn 1:45)

197: # 7 Yonger Bastida (ISU) over # 23 Braxton Amos (WIS) (Dec 5-3)

285: # 13 Sam Schuyler (ISU )over # 11 Trent Hillger( WIS)( Dec 3-2 )

ISU -1 fine factor for control of floor covering location

Iowa State 33, Little Rock 7

125: Jeremiah Reno (LR), over Caleb Fuessley (ISU), 12-4

133: Zach Redding (ISU) over Josh Sarpy (LR), 14-5

141: Jacob Frost (ISU) over Jayden Gomez (LR), 6-2

149: Paniro Johnson (ISU) over Joseph Bianchi (LR), 3-2

157: Matty Bianchi( LR )over Jason Kraisser (ISU ), 4-1

165: # 4 David Carr (ISU) over Tyler Brennan (LR), 11-1

174: MJ Gaitan( ISU) over # 22 Triston Wills( LR ), autumn (5:27)

184: # 5 Marcus Coleman (ISU) over Mason Diel (LR), 18-2( 4:34)

197: # 7 Yonger Bastida( ISU) over Stephen Little (LR), 11-3

285: # 13 Sam Schuyler( ISU) over Josiah Hillside (LR), 21-7

Iowa State 34, Campbell 3

125: # 18 Kysen Terukina (ISU) over Dec. Zak Thompson (CU), 12-4

133: Zach Redding (ISU) over Domenic Zaccone (CU), 3-2

141: Casey Swiderski (ISU )over Shannon Hanna (CU), 7-4

149: Camera Robinson (ISU) over Domenic DeFalco (CU), 13-4

157: Troy Country (CU) over # 24 Isaac Court (ISU), 11-8

165: # 4 David Carr (ISU) over Riley Augustine (CU), autumn( 4:23)

174: Julien Broderson (ISU) over Cole Rees (CU), 5-2

184: # 5 Marcus Coleman (ISU) over Caleb Hopkins (CU), 13-5

197: # 7 Yonger Bastida( ISU) over Levi Hopkins( CU), 16-5

285: # 13 Sam Schuyler (ISU) over # 18 Taye Ghadiali( CU), 6-5

Wisconsin 35, Chattanooga 3

125: Eric Barnett (WIS) over Logan Ashton (CONVERSATION) (Dec 4-0)

133: Taylor Lamont (WIS) over Brayden Palmer (CONVERSATION) ( Dec 2-0)(* )141: Joseph Zargo( WIS )over Franco Valdes (CONVERSATION) (Dec 10-5 )

149: Austin Gomez( WIS )over Give Lundy (CONVERSATION) (Autumn 2:44)

157: Garrett Design (WIS) over Lincoln Hell (CONVERSATION) ( Dec 6-2)

165: Dean Hamiti (WIS) over Weston Wichman (CONVERSATION )( MD 11-3)

174: Rocky Jordan (CONVERSATION )over Josh Otto (WIS) (Dec 4-0)

184: Tyler Dow( WIS) over Sergio Desiante( CONVERSATION) (Dec 5-3)

197: Braxton Amos (WIS) over Landon Lewis (CONVERSATION) (TF 17-2 5:47)

285: Trent Hillger (WIS) over Nick Benton (CONVERSATION) (TF 16-0 3:23)

Wisconsin 31, Buffalo 6

125: Eric Barnett (WIS) over Patrick Adams( ENTHUSIAST) (MD 13-2)

133: Taylor Lamont (WIS) over Cole Minnick (ENTHUSIAST )( Dec 6-1)

141: Joseph Zargo (WIS) over Jack Marlow (ENTHUSIAST) ( MD 15-7 )

149: Austin Gomez (WIS) over Kaleb Citizen (ENTHUSIAST )( Autumn 2:24)

157: Garrett Design (WIS) over Nick Stampoulus (ENTHUSIAST) (Dec 8-3)

165: Dean Hamiti( WIS) over Ty Raines( ENTHUSIAST)( MD 16-5)

174: Jay Nivison (ENTHUSIAST) over James Rowley (WIS) ( SV-1 3-1)

184: Giuseppe Hoose (ENTHUSIAST) over Tyler Dow( WIS)( Dec 4-3)

197: Braxton Amos (WIS) over Samuael Mitchell( ENTHUSIAST) (Dec 5-2)

285: Trent Hillger (WIS) over Gregory Hodulick (ENTHUSIAST)( MD 10-0)

Maryland 37, Bloomsburg 6

125: Braxton Brown( MD) over Bronson Garber (BU), autumn (1:35)

133: Cole Rhone (BU) over Jackson Cockrell( MD), autumn (7:23)

141: Kal Miller (MD) over # 24 Josh Mason( BU), 5-3 OT

149: Ethen Miller( MD) over William Morrow (BU), 9-0

157: Michael North (MD) over Cade Balestrini( BU), 9-6(* )165: John Martin Best( MD )over Trenton Harder (BU), 13-3

174: Dominic Solis( MD )over Matt Benedetti (BU), 13-4

184: Kevin Makosy (MD) over David Tuttle (BU), 6-4

197: Jaxon Smith (MD) over Anthony DeRosa (BU), tech-fall( 4:08)

285: # 24 Jaron Smith( MD) over Shane Noonan (BU), tech-fall( 2:59)(* )Maryland 37, Fight It Out 0

125: Braxton Brown (MD) over Logan Agin (Fight It Out ), 11-2

133: Jackson Cockrell( MD) over Drake Doolittle( Fight It Out), 6-5

141: Kal Miller (MD) over Christian Colman( Fight It Out), 5-3

149: Ethen Miller (MD) over Patrick Rowland (Fight it out ), tech-fall 19-4

157: Michael North( MD )over Nick Tattini (Fight it out), autumn (5:22)

165: Lucas Cordio (MD) over Gaetano Console( Fight It Out), 10-8

174: Dominic Solis( MD) over Conor Becker (Fight It Out ), 9-2(* )184: Kevin Makosy( MD) over Luke Chakonis (Fight It Out ), 5-2

197: Jaxon Smith (MD) over Vincent Baker (Fight It Out ), 18-6

285: # 24 Jaron Smith( MD )over Jonah Nisenbaum (Fight It Out), 7-3

Maryland 29, American 10(* )125: Braxton Brown (MD) over Raymond Lopez( AU ), 6-2

133: Jack Maida( AU) over Jackson Cockrell (MD), 10-1

141: Kal Miller (MD) over Devon Capato( AU), 10-2

149: Ethen Miller (MD) over Garrett Washington( AU), tech-fall 21-1 (6:11)

157: Michael North (MD) over Jack Nies ( AU), 10-3(* )165: John Martin Best (MD) over Caleb Campos (AU), 5-4

174: Dominic Solis (MD) over Lucas White (AU), 11-3

184: Colin Shannon (AU) over Kevin Makosy (MD), injury default

197: Jaxon Smith( MD) over Liam Volk-Klos (AU), 18-5

285: # 24 Jaron Smith (MD) over Will Jarrell (AU), 18-5

Cal Poly 38, The Golden State Baptist 9

125: Antonio Lorenzo (POLY) over Elijah Lion (CBU) (Autumn 1:49)

133: Ethan Rotondo (POLY) over Seeker Leake (CBU) (Dec 6-2)

141: Zeth Romney( POLY) over Christian Nunez( CBU)( Autumn 1:55)(* )149: # 15 Dom Demas (POLY) over Chaz Trademark (CBU)( MD 12-4)

157: Luca Wick (POLY) over Joseph Mora (CBU)( TF 16-0 6:33)

165: Mitchell Mesenbrink (CBU) over Daniel Vizcarra (POLY)( Autumn 3:42)

174: Jarad Clergyman (POLY) over Louis Rojas (CBU)( Dec 7-2)(* )184: Caden Gerlach (CBU) over Brawley Lamer (POLY) (Dec 8-2)

197: # 5 Bernie Truax (POLY) over Elijah Sobas (CBU)( TF 18-0 2:40)

285: Trevor Tinker (POLY) over Chris Island (CBU)( Autumn 2:42)

Buffalo 21, Chattanooga 9

125: Tristan Daugherty (UB) over Logan Ashton, 3-1 SV

133: Brayden Palmer( UTC) over Mason Shrub (UB), 4-0

141: Jack Marlow( UB) over Franco Valdes( UTC), 3-2

149: Kaleb Citizen (UB) over Give Lundy (UTC), 5-2

157: Lincoln Hell (UTC) over Nick Stampoulus (UB), 6-4

165: Ty Raines (UB) over Caleb Waddell (UTC), 10-7

174: # 15 Rocky Jordan (UTC )over Marcus Petite (UB), 12-5

184: Giuseppe Hoose (UB) over Sergio Desiante (UTC), 10-5

197: Eli Sherren (UB) over Jake Boyd (UTC), 4-1

285: Sam Mitchell (UB) over Logan Andrew (UTC), 3-2

Little Rock 28, Chattanooga 5

125: Jeremiah Reno (LR) over Logan Ashton (UTC), 6-1

133: Brayden Palmer( UTC) over Josh Sarpy( LR), tech-fall 15-0( 7:00)

141: Jayden Gomez (LR) over Franco Valdes (UTC), 5-3

149: Joseph Bianchi (LR) over Give Lundy (UTC), 5-3

157: Matty Bianchi (LR) over Cole Cochran( UTC), 5-2(* )165: Tyler Brennan (LR) over Weston Wichman (UTC), 7-1

174: # 22 Triston Wills (LR) over Thomas Offer (UTC), 6-2

184: Mason Diel (LR) over Sergio Desiante (UTC), 6-3

197: Stephen Little (LR) over Landon Lewis (UTC), 22-8

285: Josiah Hillside (LR) over Logan Andrew (UTC), 5-0

Campbell 36, Buffalo 3

125: Zander Phaaturos (CU) over Patrick Adams( UB), 13-5(* )133: Domenic Zaccone (CU) over Cole Minnick (UB), 14-6

141: Shannon Hanna (CU) over Jack Marlow (UB), 16-6

149: Callum Sitek( CU) over Kaleb Citizen( UB), 6-5

157: Troy Country (CU) over Nick Stampulous (UB), 7-2

165: Dom Baker (CU) over Ty Raines (UB), autumn 5:16

174: Marcus Petite (UB) over Cole Rees (CU), 8-3

184: Caleb Hopkins (CU) over Giuseppe Hoose( UB), autumn 8:54

197: Brandon Hopkins (CU) over Eli Sherren (UB), 6-4

285: Chad Nix (CU) over Greg Hodulick (UB), 3-2

Campbell vs Little Rock

American 25, Fight It Out 15

125: Raymond Lopez (AU) over Logan Agin( Fight it out), autumn 2:16

133: Jack Maida (AU) over Drake Doolittle( Fight It Out), 7-2

141: Ethan Szerencsits (AU) over Christian Colman( Fight It Out), 11-2

149: Patrick Rowland (Fight It Out) over Patrick Ryan (AU), 5-4

157: Jack Nies (AU) over Nick Tattini( Fight It Out), 12-3

165: Gaetano Console (Fight It Out )over Ryan Zimmerman (AU), 6-4

174: Conor Becker (Fight It Out )over Lucas White (AU), 7-5

184: Colin Shannon (AU) over Conor Becker (Fight It Out), 10-2

197: Vincent Baker (Fight It Out) over Connor Bourne (AU), 3-1 SV

285: Jonah Niesenbaum (Fight It Out) over Isaac Righter (AU), 6-2

American 29, Bloomsburg, 10

125: Raymond Lopez (AU) over Bronson Garber (BU), 13-3

133: Cole Rhone (BU) over Jack Maida (AU), 7-6

141: # 24 Josh Mason (BU) over Elijah White (AU), 6-0

149: Patrick Ryan (AU) over William Morrow (BU), 6-0

157: Cade Balestrini( BU) over Antonio Segura( AU), 15-7

165: Caleb Campos (AU) over Trenton Harder (BU), autumn 3:54

174: Lucas White (AU) over Matt Benedetti (BU), 7-3

184: Carsten Rawls (AU) over David Tuttle (BU), 10-2

197: Connor Bourne (AU) over Anthony DeRosa (BU), 8-5

285: Will Certainly Jarrell (AU) over Shane Noonan (BU), autumn 4:16

Fight It Out 32, Bloomsburg 6

.

See also  9 Patriot Organization Guys's Football Student-Athletes Called to 2022 United Football Coaches DI Guys's All-Atlantic Area Groups (12.7.22)