JOHNSON CITY – East Tennessee State College has introduced the names of scholars
who attained a grade level common qualifying them for inclusion within the dean’s listing
for the summer time 2022 session. To obtain this honor, college students should efficiently full
a minimal of 12 hours of undergraduate coursework with no grade under ‘B-’ in any
course taken, and a grade level common of not less than 3.5 on a 4.0 scale.
TENNESSEE
Bell Buckle: Shelby B. Sadler
Blaine: Bethany L. Sutton
Blountville: Andy L. Corridor
Bluff Metropolis: Annmarie G. Worth
Brentwood: Jessica R. Lowry
Bristol: Nadia H. Birkitt; Bethany Deel; Brittany M. Fleenor; Monica Giglio; John F. Corridor;
Skylar M. Reed-Fouts; Victoria B. Samuel; Morgan D. Turner; Edwin Wilson
Butler: Eliza H. Cannon
Bybee: Kaylyn E. Lunsford; Makayley F. Marshall
Chattanooga: Anna M. Cochran; Peter J. Johnson; Pleasure E. Layfield; Molly E. Rumfelt
Church Hill: Riley Ok. Martin; Mary E. Morrison; Rebecca M. Seymore; Kaili B. Williams
Clarksville: Monete S. Gardner; Ryan L. Pedigo; Stefanaine-Deana Ok. Zaragoza
Cleveland: Logan B. Colbaugh
Clinton: Miranda Ok. Corridor
Coalmont: Sasha N. Orange
Columbia: Colyn A. Greene; Olivia Harrington; Chantel J. McGee
Cookeville: Sarah E. Chowning; Heather N. Langford; Amber N. Mayberry
Cordova: Agatha Nwokeji
Cosby: Emily L. Luebs; Angel B. Ottinger
Crossville: Stacey L. Bass
Dandridge: Amber C. Baker; Jared C. Kirby
Decherd: Brandy McPheron
Dunlap: Ashley R. Moffitt
Elizabethton: Nathan D. Batchelder; Andrew M. Kingston; Jayden R. Laroche; Amy M. Nickles; Randall
E. Nickles; Jeri L. Owen; Ashley D. Washington
Englewood: Maria E. Farmer
Erwin: Madison P. Duncan; Ketha Ryan
Farragut: Casey M. Riley
Franklin: Robin Bonilla; Elizabeth Trent; Wafaa P. Yacoub
Friendsville: Shelby L. Shields
Greeneville: Katlin B. Fletcher; Samuel E. Hallman; Erica D. Lamb; Helena J. Ritz; Ariana C. Sarantidis;
Tyler C. Starnes; Su Tran
Harriman: April D. Hamilton; Jamey E. Stephens
Hermitage: Candace M. Hatch
Hillsboro: Madison L. Harryman
Hornbeak: Angela E. Riddle
Huntland: Lacey C. Neal
Jefferson Metropolis: Phillip I. Bishop
Johnson Metropolis: Omolade M. Ajayi; Katherine R. Bowman; Abbie R. Campbell; Kira M. Campbell; Jonathan
Carrillo; Alyssa C. Ceja Pena; Titus Chebet; Charity B. Earls; Samuel A. Garcia Olmos;
Brittny N. Heatherly-Hoss; Juliana M. Henderson; Dylan J. Hillebrand; Emily B. King;
Elizabeth M. Kumar; John D. Legal guidelines; Aaron Lundy; Hanna M. Martin; Lindsey E. McCartt;
Niya A. McCauley; Peyton N. North; Sarah Obeid; Ellen Obuobi Donkor; Adenike Ok. Olorunfemi;
Jordan M. Owens; Tala M. Pierce-Burleson; Mark Pursel; Douglas W. Roark; Shayln Russell-Fritch;
Danielle Schleeter; Nicholas T. Stuckwish; Trinitti E. Sylvia; Vicki Thao; Melody
Trickett; Montea N. Wright
Jonesborough: Ruby G. Bickerton; Joshua Ok. Dulaney; Taylor C. Hughes; Olivia L. Hulse; Kaitlyn
E. Lee; Ashley M. Lewis; Renee M. Moore; Ashley N. White
Kingsport: Jarrod A. Bowen; Chris S. Bowlin; Maci Ok. Cloninger; Tyler D. Cole; Shea L. Culbertson;
Jacob M. Dayton; Alexis L. Hill; Brianna B. Jenkins; Joseph C. Jernigan; Kaylee B.
Jobe; Matthew G. Lengthy; Taylor B. McFalls; Karuna Nathan; Susannah C. Norton; Sara
G. Quillen; Marivie Salyers; Callie E. Stidham; Laura A. Sturgill; Rebecca R. Turner
Knoxville: Kaylee R. Baitinger; Latrice Campbell; Halle T. Carter; Trina Chaudhuri; Stephanie
N. Cobb; Emily R. Coleman; Haley Hawkins; Sarah E. Lane; Makayla H. Lecroy; Morgan
B. Monteagudo; Miguel A. Parrilla; Bradley A. Pease; Natalie G. Perry; Caitlin M.
Roll; Erin E. Smith; Marian Williford
Kodak: Jacob A. Nelson
LaFollette: Grace A. Inexperienced; Emily G. Sharp
Lenoir Metropolis: Emily G. Meade
Lexington: Kellie A. McCoin
Limestone: Breanna M. Mauk
Lobelville: Caitlin R. Salhany
Louisville: Jonnae Stout
Madison: Brandon D. Barber
Manchester: Jamie L. Georgeson; Ina R. Hill; Carrie Rigney
Maryville: Cory S. Childers; Hannah C. Garrison
McMinnville: Chelsey L. Clendenon
Memphis: Shanqueleshia R. Mayes
Morristown: Guillermo Estrada; KeiAndra G. Harper; Joshua I. Lengthy; Barbara C. Tasker
Mount Carmel: Laycie L. Cunningham; Scott Mattox
Mount Juliet: Tylor R. Burchfield
Murfreesboro: Charlie Ok. Davis; Tiffany M. Forte; Ashton L. Lyons; Alexander L. Pryor; Alexandria
N. Rossi; Natalie P. Wilson
Nashville: Helen R. Eldridge; Amina Nour
New Market: Glenna F. Peery
Newport: Jaclyn C. Lewis; Ariel S. Parks; Delaney H. Warren
Oakdale: James T. Shell
Parrottsville: Thomas D. Allen; JayLin M. High quality
Pikeville: Kirkland L. Bice; Brandon N. Waldo
Piney Flats: Madison Ok. Camus; Emem P. Okpokowuruk; Abigail L. Smith
Portland: Tonia Raymond
Powell: Reagan Dickens
Rock Island: Bethany N. Norris
Rockwood: Jacob R. Alred
Rogersville: Elisabeth A. Torok; Heather B. Wilson
Russellville: Alyssa M. Harmon; Sydney M. Wilder
Rutledge: Megan R. Skeen
Sevierville: Jade A. Hughes; Hannah S. Hunt; Mickala A. Michael
Seymour: Sara E. Romines
Shady Valley: Stephanie Jones
Sneedville: Mark J. Canfield
Sparta: Holly M. Smith
Speedwell: Michaela A. Bolinger
Spring Hill: Carey M. Olson
Springfield: Gracie C. Kilgore
Tazewell: Caleb M. Rowland
Thorn Hill: McKaylah C. Martin
Tullahoma: Carolyn F. Smith
Wartrace: Jacquelyne E. Sadler
Watauga: Karyn R. Greene
Whitesburg: Daniel Aldridge; Tiffany Ok. Farley
Winchester: Hannah D. Brown; Natasha S. Gryglewski; Tia L. Stevenson
Woodbury: Emily D. Gilley
OTHER STATES
ARIZONA: Cottonwood: Farrah M. Etcheverry
CONNECTICUT: Outdated Lyme: Mary A. Invoice
FLORIDA: Milton: Dakota B. Grilli
GEORGIA: Dalton: Anna M. Middle; Ringgold: Ashley Condra; Rome: Priscilla Owusu Yankson
MARYLAND: Gwynn Oak: Reuben Ok. Alawode
NORTH CAROLINA: Asheville: Kirby Knight; Blowing Rock: Madelaine C. Amato; Brevard: William R. Byrd; Canton: Nely Giudici; Cherokee: Nathaniel S. Crowe; Fairview: Bridget Leary; Leicester: Alexandria J. Meadows; Lowgap: Amanda Downing; Mars Hill: Religion M. Burrell; Middlesex: Christian M. Mills; Sugar Grove: Samantha B. Sheppard; Sylva: Andrew C. Roach; Weaverville: Erica-Allyn Rhoney
SOUTH CAROLINA: Spartanburg: Olivia A. Rassel
VIRGINIA: Bristol: Ian M. Crosby; Leigh C. Mullinax; Castlewood: Madison L. Ray; Damascus: Madison N. Garrett; Dryden: Hannah E. Reasor; Duffield: Anastasia R. Fugate; Veronica M. Gendron; Gate Metropolis: Macy R. Dishner; Marion: Stephanie R. Hopkins; Weber Metropolis: Tapanga L. Gillenwater; Clever: Kaitlin E. Kiser
OTHER COUNTRIES
SOUTH KOREA: Samcheock: Semi Jang