Entrance Dust Outcomes: December 2, 2022 

December 3, 2022

Arise from Friday’s part of the interior race in Midtown St. Louis

Tonight, dust late designs and also dust modifieds discharge inside The Dome at America’s Facility. It’s the last initial evening of the 2022 Entrance Dust Nationals.

Sight complete 2022 Entrance Dust Nationals results listed below.

Entrance Dust Food Selection
Entrance Checklist|Arrange|Dec 1|Dec 2|Dec 3

Centerpiece
Record

Entrance Dust Nationals– The Dome– St Louis– Dust Late Designs A35I2148 (Image: Shane Walters)

Tyler Woodworker competed his means from the back of the B primary to a transfer area after call with Hudson O’Neal in his warm race. He currently signs up with the back of the centerpiece.

See also  Unbeaten FBS university football groups in 2022 

Garrett Alberson and also Cody Bauer established the front row for the centerpiece. 25 laps of dust late version auto racing are up following …

Eco-friendly flag, they run also right into turn one and also stay side-by-side.

A lap later on, Bauer finishes the hand down the exterior.

Lap 5, the leaders have actually located rate on the padding. The leading 3 run bumper to bumper with Tyler Erb in third.

Garrett Alberson, Tyler Erb– Entrance Dust Nationals– Dust Late Designs– A35I2164 (Image: Shane Walters)

Lap 7, Erb moves Alberson for second right into turn 3. Alberson resist and also returns with a slider right into turn one.

Lap 11, sluggish auto, care.

Eco-friendly, Bauer leads as Alberson and also Erb rub doors for second. Alberson takes back second.

Lap 15, Alberson has a work on Bauer right into turn 3. He dives within and also they scrub doors for the lead one more time.

Bauer holds him off as third and also fourth close on the leaders.

Lap 16, Alberson drives it deep right into turn 3 one more time. They scrub doors one more time for the lead.

Slow-moving auto behind them, care.

Eco-friendly, Bauer leads Alberson.

Tyler Woodworker is flying with the area. He bikes right into turn one however remains in the gas. He depends on sixth!

Lap 19

Lap 19, 2 cars and trucks entangle, warn.

Eco-friendly, Bauer leads with Alberson on his bumper.

Woodworker and also Tyler Erb scrub doors for fourth!

Tyler Erb and also Tyler Woodworker– Dust Late Version– Entrance Dust Nationals– A35I2270 (Image: Shane Walters)

Lap 22, care. Woodworker faces the rear of Erb under care, light get in touch with.

Eco-friendly, Bauer leads Alberson on the file reboot.

Bauer rolls the center. Alberson is knocking the padding and also he has the energy.

Cody Bauer massages doors with Garrett Alberson– Entrance Dust Nationals– Super Late Designs A35I2311 (Image: Shane Walters)

2 to go, Alberson drives it deep right into turn one. He knocks the padding and also draws to the appropriate back of Bauer off turn 2. Bauer runs him vast and also Alberson slides the pit departure gateway.

Alberson has a level appropriate back! No care as the leader takes the white flag.

Cody Bauer wins Friday evening of the Entrance Dust Nationals!

Dust Late Version
Entrance Dust Nationals
Race Outcomes
December 2, 2022

Cody Bauer in success lane– Entrance Dust Nationals -A35I2334 (Image: Shane Walters)

Sight complete outcomes for the dust late version department listed below:

Technique

Hot Laps (Combined): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:11.494[2]; 2. J8-Jadon Framework, 00:11.819[11]; 3. 19M-Wil Herrington, 00:11.837[7]; 4. 95-Nicky Pennington, 00:11.876[8]; 5. 19X-Cody Bauer, 00:11.950[15]; 6. 28-Tyler Woodworker, 00:11.978[33]; 7. 20-Todd Brennan, 00:11.992[1]; 8. 29-Jason Welshan, 00:12.036[35]; 9. 5S-Steve Sheppard Jr, 00:12.043[44]; 10. 1-Oscar McCown, 00:12.052[9];

11. 417-Jesse Lowe, 00:12.054[3]; 12. 16-Austin Horton, 00:12.062[5]; 13. 5N-Max Nelson, 00:12.084[4]; 14. 2M-Devin Moran, 00:12.094[24]; 15. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:12.132[29]; 16. 00-Ruben Mayfield, 00:12.168[42]; 17. 66-Jody Knowles, 00:12.172[41]; 18. 71W-Zach Wohlers, 00:12.204[10]; 19. 21M-Timothy McKeenhan, 00:12.257[6]; 20. 1C-Kenny Collins, 00:12.258[37];

21. 27-Greg Kimmons, 00:12.272[13]; 22. 89-Mike Spatola, 00:12.310[30]; 23. 2-Justin Carter, 00:12.318[36]; 24. 66K-Dylan Knowles, 00:12.338[51]; 25. 23-Cody Holtkamp, 00:12.377[31]; 26. P1-Andy Picklesimer, 00:12.379[40]; 27. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:12.380[38]; 28. 55-Justin Reed, 00:12.380[48]; 29. 27M-Donald McIntosh, 00:12.387[22]; 30. 5L-Jonathan Lee, 00:12.391[39];

31. 42-Carson Hocevar, 00:12.403[17]; 32. 77-Scott Cimfl, 00:12.415[28]; 33. 32F-Derek Fetter, 00:12.425[12]; 34. 75-Patrik Daniel, 00:12.425[54]; 35. 19J-Justin Eco-friendly, 00:12.441[14]; 36. 11-Lance Brasington, 00:12.521[26]; 37. 71-Hudson O’Neal, 00:12.546[47]; 38. 151-Kyle Lear, 00:12.558[45]; 39. 127-Robert Ardry, 00:12.588[34]; 40. 7-Harry Hanson, 00:12.609[49];

41. 8-Megan Sanders, 00:12.643[21]; 42. M27-Mike Provenzano, 00:12.643[52]; 43. 44-Colin Shipley, 00:12.648[46]; 44. 22-Daniel Jacober, 00:12.650[53]; 45. 07-Rylee Ridge, 00:12.701[18]; 46. 41-Casey White, 00:12.704[25]; 47. 47F-Cyle Forgy, 00:12.722[23]; 48. 354-Chris Nash, 00:12.978[16]; 49. 144-Austin Seelig, 00:13.008[27]; 50. B15-Bob Sidener, 00:13.032[19];

51. 218-Nathan Woodworker, 00:13.090[50]; 52. T56-Timothy Welch, 00:14.020[20]; 53. 0-Scott Bloomquist[43]; 54. 1 *- Max Baker[32]

Qualifying

Qualifying (Team A): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:11.444[2]; 2. 19X-Cody Bauer, 00:11.920[15]; 3. 417-Jesse Lowe, 00:12.074[3]; 4. 19M-Wil Herrington, 00:12.089[7]; 5. J8-Jadon Framework, 00:12.109[11]; 6. 16-Austin Horton, 00:12.160[5]; 7. 42-Carson Hocevar, 00:12.170[17]; 8. 1-Oscar McCown, 00:12.171[9]; 9. 71W-Zach Wohlers, 00:12.243[10]; 10. 2M-Devin Moran, 00:12.340[24];

11. 27-Greg Kimmons, 00:12.344[13]; 12. 27M-Donald McIntosh, 00:12.447[22]; 13. 95-Nicky Pennington, 00:12.532[8]; 14. 32F-Derek Fetter, 00:12.585[12]; 15. 07-Rylee Ridge, 00:12.609[18]; 16. 21M-Timothy McKeenhan, 00:12.655[6]; 17. 11-Lance Brasington, 00:12.699[26]; 18. 19J-Justin Eco-friendly, 00:12.802[14]; 19. 144-Austin Seelig, 00:12.869[27]; 20. 20-Todd Brennan, 00:12.871[1];

21. 47F-Cyle Forgy, 00:12.875[23]; 22. 354-Chris Nash, 00:12.967[16]; 23. 8-Megan Sanders, 00:13.126[21]; 24. B15-Bob Sidener, 00:13.189[19]; 25. 41-Casey White, 00:13.199[25]; 26. 5N-Max Nelson[4]; 27. T56-Timothy Welch[20]

Qualifying (Team B): 1. 28-Tyler Woodworker, 00:12.075[6]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:12.101[2]; 3. 5S-Steve Sheppard Jr, 00:12.299[17]; 4. 71-Hudson O’Neal, 00:12.315[20]; 5. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:12.358[11]; 6. 75-Patrik Daniel, 00:12.358[27]; 7. 5L-Jonathan Lee, 00:12.381[12]; 8. 89-Mike Spatola, 00:12.406[3]; 9. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:12.468[16]; 10. 151-Kyle Lear, 00:12.482[18];

11. 1C-Kenny Collins, 00:12.501[10]; 12. 2-Justin Carter, 00:12.545[9]; 13. 23-Cody Holtkamp, 00:12.563[4]; 14. 66-Jody Knowles, 00:12.567[14]; 15. 7-Harry Hanson, 00:12.595[22]; 16. 00-Ruben Mayfield, 00:12.607[15]; 17. M27-Mike Provenzano, 00:12.624[25]; 18. 29-Jason Welshan, 00:12.630[8]; 19. 77-Scott Cimfl, 00:12.633[1]; 20. 66K-Dylan Knowles, 00:12.634[24];

21. 44-Colin Shipley, 00:12.666[19]; 22. 1 *- Max Baker, 00:12.689[5]; 23. P1-Andy Picklesimer, 00:12.741[13]; 24. 22-Daniel Jacober, 00:12.796[26]; 25. 55-Justin Reed, 00:12.866[21]; 26. 127-Robert Ardry, 00:12.888[7]; 27. 218-Nathan Woodworker, 00:13.044[23]

Warm Races

Warm 1 (8 Laps– Leading 2 Transfer): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 19M-Wil Herrington[2]; 3. 42-Carson Hocevar[3]; 4. 2M-Devin Moran[4]; 5. 21M-Timothy McKeenhan[6]; 6. 95-Nicky Pennington[5]; 7. 144-Austin Seelig[7]; 8. 41-Casey White[9]; 9. 354-Chris Nash[8]

Warm 2 (8 Laps– Leading 2 Transfer): 1. 19X-Cody Bauer[1]; 2. J8-Jadon Framework[2]; 3. 27-Greg Kimmons[4]; 4. 20-Todd Brennan[7]; 5. 1-Oscar McCown[3]; 6. 8-Megan Sanders[8]; 7. 11-Lance Brasington[6]; 8. 32F-Derek Fetter[5]; 9. (DNS) 5N-Max Nelson

Warm 3 (8 Laps — Leading 2 Transfer ): 1. 417-Jesse Lowe[1]; 2. 16-Austin Horton[2]; 3. 07-Rylee Ridge[5]; 4. 27M-Donald McIntosh[4]; 5. 19J-Justin Eco-friendly[6]; 6. 47F-Cyle Forgy[7]; 7. B15-Bob Sidener[8]; 8. T56-Timothy Welch[9]; 9. 71W-Zach Wohlers[3]

Warm 4 (8 Laps — Leading 2 Transfer ): 1. 5L-Jonathan Lee[3]; 2. 55-Justin Reed[9]; 3. 77-Scott Cimfl[7]; 4. (DNF) 28-Tyler Woodworker[1]; 5. 151-Kyle Lear[4]; 6. (DNF) 00-Ruben Mayfield[6]; 7. (DNF) 1 *- Max Baker[8]; 8. (DNS) 23-Cody Holtkamp; 9. (DQ) 71-Hudson O’Neal[2]

Warm 5 (8 Laps — Leading 2 Transfer ): 1. 58-Garrett Alberson[1]; 2. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[2]; 3. 89-Mike Spatola[3]; 4. 1C-Kenny Collins[4]; 5. 66-Jody Knowles[5]; 6. 66K-Dylan Knowles[7]; 7. P1-Andy Picklesimer[8]; 8. M27-Mike Provenzano[6]; 9. 127-Robert Ardry[9]

Warm 6 (8 Laps — Leading 2 Transfer ): 1. 75-Patrik Daniel[2]; 2. 5S-Steve Sheppard Jr[1]; 3. 29-Jason Welshan[6]; 4. 7-Harry Hanson[5]; 5. 0-Scott Bloomquist[3]; 6. 22-Daniel Jacober[8]; 7. 44-Colin Shipley[7]; 8. 218-Nathan Woodworker[9]; 9. (DNF) 2-Justin Carter[4]

LCQs

B-Main 1 (8 Laps– Leading 3 Transfer): 1. 2M-Devin Moran[4]; 2. 27-Greg Kimmons[2]; 3. 42-Carson Hocevar[1]; 4. 07-Rylee Ridge[3]; 5. 19J-Justin Eco-friendly[9]; 6. 1-Oscar McCown[8]; 7. 95-Nicky Pennington[10]; 8. 20-Todd Brennan[5]; 9. B15-Bob Sidener[15]; 10. 21M-Timothy McKeenhan[7]; 11. 144-Austin Seelig[13]; 12. 8-Megan Sanders[11]; 13. 11-Lance Brasington[14]; 14. (DNF) 27M-Donald McIntosh[6]; 15. (DNF) 47F-Cyle Forgy[12]

B-Main 2 (8 Laps– Leading 3 Transfer): 1. 89-Mike Spatola[2]; 2. 29-Jason Welshan[3]; 3. 28-Tyler Woodworker[4]; 4. 1C-Kenny Collins[5]; 5. 7-Harry Hanson[6]; 6. 44-Colin Shipley[15]; 7. 66-Jody Knowles[8]; 8. 22-Daniel Jacober[12]; 9. (DNF) 151-Kyle Lear[7]; 10. 1 *- Max Baker[13]; 11. (DNF) 66K-Dylan Knowles[11]; 12. 77-Scott Cimfl[1]; 13. (DNF) 0-Scott Bloomquist[9]; 14. (DNF) P1-Andy Picklesimer[14]; 15. (DNS) 00-Ruben Mayfield

Super Late Version
Centerpiece

25 Laps|$5,000 to win

1. 19X-Cody Bauer[2]

2. 19M-Wil Herrington[7]

3. 1T-Tyler Erb[3]

4. J8-Jadon Framework[9]

5. 28-Tyler Woodworker[18]

6. 75-Patrik Daniel[5]

7. 89-Mike Spatola[14]

8. 55-Justin Reed[8]

9. 5L-Jonathan Lee[4]

10. 29-Jason Welshan[16]

11. 5S-Steve Sheppard Jr[12]

12. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[10]

13. 27-Greg Kimmons[15]

14. 16-Austin Horton[11]

15. 58-Garrett Alberson[1]

16. 2M-Devin Moran[13]

17. 1C-Kenny Collins[19]

18. (DNF) 42-Carson Hocevar[17]

19. (DNF) 417-Jesse Lowe[6]

Dust Modified
Entrance Dust Nationals
Race Outcomes
December 2, 2022

Ricky Thornton Jr, Kenny Wallace– Entrance Dust Nationals– Dust Modifieds A35I2362 (Image: Shane Walters)

Sight complete outcomes for the dust changed department listed below:

Qualifying

Qualifying (Incorporated): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:12.601[19]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski, 00:12.769[3]; 3. 30-Jordan Grabouski, 00:12.897[21]; 4. 19-Chad Bauer, 00:12.925[23]; 5. 36-Kenny Wallace, 00:12.932[1]; 6. 47-Jack Sartain, 00:12.937[26]; 7. 29J-Jordan Wever, 00:12.957[24]; 8. 45-Chase Holland, 00:12.969[22]; 9. 28-Rodney Standerfer, 00:12.995[10]; 10. 25N-Rob Neubauer, 00:13.060[7];

11. 4T-Guy Taylor, 00:13.067[2]; 12. 01-Peyton Taylor, 00:13.073[27]; 13. 23-Dylan Sharp, 00:13.094[13]; 14. 14-Billy Smith, 00:13.101[20]; 15. 12TBJ-Tom Berry Jr, 00:13.102[4]; 16. 77-Ray Bollinger, 00:13.105[18]; 17. 31S-Chad Vendors, 00:13.107[15]; 18. 777-Trevor Neville, 00:13.124[17]; 19. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:13.134[16]; 20. 69L-Josh Lemke, 00:13.142[8];

21. 88S-Alan Stipp, 00:13.155[25]; 22. 242-Brandon Bollinger, 00:13.181[12]; 23. 60-William Gould, 00:13.274[5]; 24. 21T-Mike McKinney, 00:13.274[28]; 25. 13-Charlie Mefford, 00:13.277[14]; 26. C4-Chris Soutiea, 00:13.365[9]; 27. 22-Austen Becerra, 00:26.022[11]; 28. 130-Chase Allen[6]

Warm Races

Warm 1 (8 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 36-Kenny Wallace[2]; 3. 23-Dylan Sharp[4]; 4. 88S-Alan Stipp[6]; 5. 31S-Chad Vendors[5]; 6. 13-Charlie Mefford[7]; 7. 28-Rodney Standerfer[3]

Warm 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[1]; 2. 14-Billy Smith[4]; 3. 777-Trevor Neville[5]; 4. C4-Chris Soutiea[7]; 5. 47-Jack Sartain[2]; 6. 25N-Rob Neubauer[3]; 7. (DNF) 242-Brandon Bollinger[6]

Warm 3 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Jordan Grabouski[1]; 2. 29J-Jordan Wever[2]; 3. 12TBJ-Tom Berry Jr[4]; 4. 4T-Guy Taylor[3]; 5. 05-Dave Wietholder[5]; 6. 22-Austen Becerra[7]; 7. 60-William Gould[6]

Warm 4 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Chase Holland[2]; 2. 19-Chad Bauer[1]; 3. 01-Peyton Taylor[3]; 4. 77-Ray Bollinger[4]; 5. 21T-Mike McKinney[6]; 6. 130-Chase Allen[7]; 7. 69L-Josh Lemke[5]

LCQs

B-Main 1: 1. 47-Jack Sartain[2]; 2. 21T-Mike McKinney[4]; 3. 05-Dave Wietholder[3]; 4. 25N-Rob Neubauer[6]; 5. 130-Chase Allen[8]; 6. 60-William Gould[11]; 7. 28-Rodney Standerfer[9]; 8. 22-Austen Becerra[7]; 9. 69L-Josh Lemke[12]; 10. (DNF) 31S-Chad Vendors[1]; 11. (DNF) 13-Charlie Mefford[5]; 12. (DNS) 242-Brandon Bollinger

Dust Modified
Centerpiece

20 Laps|$3,000 to win

1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[3]

2. 21T-Mike McKinney[18]

3. 30-Jordan Grabouski[4]

4. 45-Chase Holland[1]

5. 14-Billy Smith[6]

6. 77-Ray Bollinger[16]

7. 19-Chad Bauer[8]

8. 29J-Jordan Wever[7]

9. 23-Dylan Sharp[9]

10. 4T-Guy Taylor[15]

11. 47-Jack Sartain[17]

12. C4-Chris Soutiea[14]

13. (DNF) 36-Kenny Wallace[5]

14. (DNF) 88S-Alan Stipp[13]

15. (DNF) 12TBJ-Tom Berry Jr[11]

16. (DNF) 01-Peyton Taylor[12]

17. (DNF) 777-Trevor Neville[10]

18. (DNF) 7A-Shane Sabraski[2]

Entrance Dust Nationals
Video Clip Emphasizes

Pending

Hyperlinks

Entrance Dust Nationals