Dwell From Eldora: 2022 World 100 Friday Updates

September 10, 2022

The granddaddy of all of them in filth late mannequin racing continues Friday night time at Eldora Speedway. Discover outcomes, lineups and extra from the 52nd World 100 preliminary night time beneath. 

Dwell Now · Sep 8-10, 10:00 PM UTC

2022 World 100 at Eldora Speedway


Notes

– Ricky Weiss, the preliminary winner of the primary preliminary characteristic, was disqualified in post-race technical inspection for failing the droop rule. Bobby Pierce was awarded the official victory. 

– Chris Madden was the general factors chief after Thursday and Friday’s preliminary nights. There will likely be an invert of six for every warmth race on Saturday after Madden spun a six on the “Wheel of Misfourtune.”

Prelim Characteristic Outcomes

Group A

1

32

Bobby Pierce

2

40B

Kyle Bronson

3

9Z

Mason Zeigler

4

1

Brandon Sheppard

5

49

Jonathan Davenport

6

157

Mike Marlar

7

39

Tim McCreadie

8

19M

Wil Herrington

9

20

Jimmy Owens

10

7R

Kent Robinson

11

25

Shane Clanton

12

22

Chris Ferguson

13

57

Zack Mitchell

14

76

Brandon Overton

15

55

Jeep Van Wormer

16

16

Tyler Bruening

17

8

Kyle Strickler

18

29

Darrell Lanigan

19

20RT

Ricky Thornton, Jr. 

20

18

Shannon Babb

21

21

Billy Moyer

22

9

Devin Moran

23

111

Steven Roberts

DQ

7

Ricky Weiss

Group B

1

17M

Dale McDowell

2

11R

Josh Rice

3

44

Chris Madden

4

10S

Garrett Smith

5

3S

Brian Shirley

6

19R

Ryan Gustin

7

17

Zack Dohm

8

18C

Chase Junghans

9

Scott Bloomquist

10

28

Dennis Erb, Jr. 

11

1T

Tyler Erb

12

2S

Stormy Scott

13

23

John Blankenship

14

18D

Daulton Wilson

15

6

Victor Lee

16

46

Earl Pearson, Jr. 

17

71

Hudson O’Neal

18

22S

Gregg Satterlee

19

3

Jon Henry

20

15

James Rice

21

25B

Mike Benedum

22

31K

Kye Blight

23

20C

Duane Chamberlain

24

101

Forrest Trent

Prelim Characteristic Lineups 

Group A

1

40B

Kyle Bronson

2

9Z

Mason Zeigler

3

7

Ricky Weiss

4

32

Bobby Pierce

5

55

Jeep Van Wormer

6

39

Tim McCreadie

7

157

Mike Marlar

8

20

Jimmy Owens

9

19M

Wil Herrington

10

1

Brandon Sheppard

11

49

Jonathan Davenport

12

18

Shannon Babb

13

7R

Kent Robinson

14

25

Shane Clanton

15

57

Zack Mitchell

16

22

Chris Ferguson

17

16

Tyler Bruening

18

29

Darrell Lanigan

19

111

Steven Roberts

20

8

Kyle Strickler

21

76

Brandon Overton

22

20RT

Ricky Thornton, Jr. 

23

9

Devin Moran

24

21

Billy Moyer

Group B

1

11R

Josh Rice

2

3

Jon Henry

3

3S

Brian Shirley

4

17

Zack Dohm

5

18C

Chase Junghans

6

71

Hudson O’Neal

7

44

Chris Madden

8

28

Dennis Erb, Jr. 

9

17M

Dale McDowell

10

10S

Garrett Smith

11

23

John Blankenship

12

18D

Daulton Wilson

13

19R

Ryan Gustin

14

22S

Gregg Satterlee

15

101

Forrest Trent

16

2S

Stormy Scott

17

46

Earl Pearson, Jr. 

18

Scott Bloomquist

19

20C

Duane Chamberlain

20

25B

Mike Benedum

21

1T

Tyler Erb

22

31K

Kye Blight

23

15K

James Rice

24

6

Victor Lee

Final Probability Showdown Outcomes

Group A – Race #1 Transfers

Brandon Overton and Devin Moran

Group A – Race #2 Transfers

Ricky Thornton, Jr. and Billy Moyer

Group B – Race #1 Transfers

Tyler Erb and James Rice

Group B – Race #2 Transfers

Kye Blight and Victor Lee

Warmth Race Outcomes

(Prime 5 In Every Warmth Switch To A-Fundamental)

Group A – Warmth #1

1

32

Bobby Pierce

2

39

Tim McCreadie

3

19M

Wil Herrington

4

7R

Kent Robinson

5

16

Tyler Bruening

6

5

Mark Whitener

7

9

Devin Moran

8

995

Manny Falcon

9

5N

Dustin Nobbe

10

58

Garrett Alberson

11

21H

Robby Hensley

12

11H

Spencer Hughes

13

23C

Keegan Cox

14

22F

Nick Fenner

Group A – Warmth #2

1

40B

Kyle Bronson

2

20

Jimmy Owens

3

1

Brandon Sheppard

4

25

Shane Clanton

5

29

Darrell Lanigan

6

76

Brandon Overton

7

93

Carson Ferguson

8

25F

Jason Feger

9

1ST

Johnny Scott

10

88R

Andrew Reaume

11

M27

Mike Provenzano

12

63

Terry Rushlow

13

6JR

Parker Martin

14

12

Jason Jameson

Group A – Warmth #3

1

7

Ricky Weiss

2

157

Mike Marlar

3

49

Jonathan Davenport

4

57

Zack Mitchell

5

111

Steven Roberts

6

23H

Cory Hedgecock

7

88

Trent Ivey

8

21

Billy Moyer

9

15K

Rick Eckert

10

9R

Curtis Roberts

11

1C

Kenny Collins

12

8A

Rob Anderzack

13

P33

Josh Robertson

Group A – Warmth #4

1

9Z

Mason Zeigler

2

55

Jeep Van Wormer

3

18

Shannon Babb

4

22

Chris Ferguson

5

8

Kyle Strickler

6

20RT

Ricky Thornton, Jr. 

7

99

Camaron Marlar

8

1G

Devin Gilpin

9

Okay

Freddie Carpenter

10

J8

Jadon Body

11

69

Jon Hodgkiss

12

P0

Jeff Robertson

13

C9

Steve Casebolt

Group B – Warmth #1

1

3

Jon Henry

2

44

Chris Madden

3

17M

Dale McDowell

4

19R

Ryan Gustin

5

46

Earl Pearson, Jr. 

6

1T

Tyler Erb

7

42

Tyler Carpenter

8

11

Gordy Gundaker

9

83F

Jensen Ford

10

130

Chase Osterhoff

11

17SS

Brenden Smith

12

39M

Brandon Moore

Group B – Warmth #2

1

11R

Josh Rice

2

71

Hudson O’Neal

3

10S

Garrett Smith

4

22

Gregg Satterlee

5

Scott Bloomquist

6

15

James Rice

7

2X

John Henderson

8

71C

RJ Conley

9

51

Dean Carpenter

10

11K

Austin Kirkpatrick

11

11J

Jon Kirby

12

5X

Bryant Dickinson

13

4BG

Bob Gardner

Group B – Warmth #3

1

17

Zack Dohm

2

28

Dennis Erb, Jr. 

3

23

John Blankenship

4

101

Forrest Trent

5

20C

Duane Chamberlain

6

1N

Casey Noonan

7

6

Victor Lee

8

21K

Dakotah Knuckles

9

22R

Will Roland

10

29K

Clint Keenan

11

354

Chris Nash

12

17C

Jeremy Creech

13

4G

Kody Evans

Group B – Warmth #4

1

3S

Brian Shirley

2

18C

Chase Junghans

3

18D

Daulton Wilson

4

2S

Stormy Scott

5

25B

Mike Benedum

6

31K

Kye Blight

7

10

Joseph Joiner

8

81

Jason Riggs

9

97

Michael Chilton

10

20W

Justin White

11

16S

Steven Sabo

12

145

Chase Frohnapfel

13

58W

Ashton Winger

Warmth Race Lineups

Group A – Warmth #1

1

19M

Wil Herrington

2

39

Tim McCreadie

3

11H

Spencer Hughes

4

32

Bobby Pierce

5

995

Manny Falcon

6

7R

Kent Robinson

7

9

Devin Moran

8

16

Tyler Bruening

9

5

Mark Whitener

10

5N

Dustin Nobbe

11

58

Garrett Alberson

12

21H

Robby Hensley

13

23C

Keegan Cox

14

22F

Nick Fenner

Group A – Warmth #2

1

40B

Kyle Bronson

2

29

Darrell Lanigan

3

20

Jimmy Owens

4

1

Brandon Sheppard

5

76

Brandon Overton

6

88R

Andrew Reaume

7

25F

Jason Feger

8

6JR

Parker Martin

9

1ST

Johnny Scott

10

25

Shane Clanton

11

93

Carson Ferguson

12

M27

Mike Provenzano

13

63

Terry Rushlow

14

12

Jason Jameson

Group A – Warmth #3

1

88

Trent Ivey

2

7

Ricky Weiss

3

157

Mike Marlar

4

57

Zack Mitchell

5

49

Jonathan Davenport

6

111

Steven Roberts

7

23H

Cory Hedgecock

8

9R

Curtis Roberts

9

1C

Kenny Collins

10

21

Billy Moyer

11

15K

Rick Eckert

12

8A

Rob Anderzack

13

P33

Josh Robertson

Group A – Warmth #4

1

55

Jeep Van Wormer

2

9Z

Mason Zeigler

3

8

Kyle Strickler

4

18

Shannon Babb

5

22

Chris Ferguson

6

99

Camaron Marlar

7

69

Jon Hodgkiss

8

C9

Steve Casebolt

9

J8

Jadon Body

10

Okay

Freddie Carpenter

11

20RT

Ricky Thornton, Jr. 

12

1G

Devin Gilpin

13

P0

Jeff Robertson

Group B – Warmth #1

1

3

Jon Henry

2

19R

Ryan Gustin

3

44

Chris Madden

4

17M

Dale McDowell

5

46

Earl Pearson, Jr. 

6

83F

Jensen Ford

7

17SS

Brenden Smith

8

1T

Tyler Erb

9

42

Tyler Carpenter

10

130

Chase Osterhoff

11

11

Gordy Gundaker

12

39M

Brandon Moore

13

95

Jerry Bowersock

14

71DS

Drew Smith

Group B – Warmth #2

1

11R

Josh Rice

2

22S

Gregg Satterlee

3

71

Hudson O’Neal

4

10S

Garrett Smith

5

15

James Rice

6

11K

Austin Kirkpatrick

7

71C

RJ Conley

8

Scott Bloomquist

9

2X

John Henderson

10

51

Dean Carpenter

11

11J

Jon Kirby

12

5X

Bryant Dickinson

13

4BG

Bob Gardner

Group B – Warmth #3

1

1N

Casey Noonan

2

3S

Brian Shirley

3

23

John Blankenship

4

28

Dennis Erb, Jr. 

5

101

Forrest Trent

6

21K

Dakotah Knuckles

7

22R

Will Roland

8

20C

Duane Chamberlain

9

6

Victor Lee

10

29K

Clint Keenan

11

354

Chris Nash

12

17C

Jeremy Creech

13

4G

Kody Evans

Group B – Warmth #4

1

18D

Daulton Wilson

2

17

Zack Dohm

3

18C

Chase Junghans

4

25B

Mike Benedum

5

31K

Kye Blight

6

2S

Stormy Scott

7

97

Michael Chilton

8

20W

Justin White

9

81

Jason Riggs

10

10

Joseph Joiner

11

145

Chase Frohnapfel

12

16S

Steven Sabo

13

58W

Ashton Winger

Group A Qualifying Outcomes

1

32

Bobby Pierce

2

1

Brandon Sheppard

3

57

Zack Mitchell

4

18

Shannon Babb

5

11H

Spencer Hughes

6

20

Jimmy Owens

7

157

Mike Marlar

8

8

Kyle Strickler

9

39

Tim McCreadie

10

29

Darrell Lanigan

11

7

Ricky Weiss

12

9Z

Mason Zeigler

13

19M

Wil Herrington

14

40B

Kyle Bronson

15

88

Trent Ivey

16

55

Jeep Van Wormer

17

995

Manny Falcon

18

76

Brandon Overton

19

49

Jonathan Davenport

20

22

Chris Ferguson

21

7R

Kent Robinson

22

88R

Andrew Reaume

23

111

Steven Roberts

24

99

Camaron Marlar

25

9

Devin Moran

26

25F

Jason Feger

27

23H

Cory Hedgecock

28

69

Jon Hodgkiss

29

16

Tyler Bruening

30

6JR

Parker Martin

31

C9

Steve Casebolt

32

9R

Curtis Roberts

33

5

Mark Whitener

34

1ST

Johnny Scott

35

1C

Kenny Collins

36

J8

Jadon Body

37

5N

Dustin Nobbe

38

25

Shane Clanton

39

21

Billy Moyer

40

Okay

Freddie Carpenter

41

58

Garrett Alberson

42

93

Carson Ferguson

43

15K

Rick Eckert

44

20RT

Ricky Thornton, Jr. 

45

21H

Robby Hensley

46

M27

Mike Provenzano

47

8A

Rob Anderzack

48

1G

Devin Gilpin

49

23C

Keegan Cox

50

63

Terry Rushlow

51

P33

Josh Robertson

52

P0

Jeff Robertson

53

22F

Nick Fenner

54

12

Jason Jameson

Group B Qualifying Outcomes

1

17M

Dale McDowell

2

10S

Garrett Smith

3

28

Dennis Erb, Jr. 

4

25B

Mike Benedum

5

44

Chris Madden

6

71

Hudson O’Neal

7

23

John Blankenship

8

18C

Chase Junghans

9

19R

Ryan Gustin

10

22S

Gregg Satterlee

11

17

Zack Dohm

12

3S

Brian Shirley

13

3

Jon Henry

14

11R

Josh Rice

15

1N

Casey Noonan

16

18D

Daulton Wilson

17

46

Earl Pearson, Jr. 

18

15

James Rice

19

101

Forrest Trent

20

31K

Kye Blight

21

83F

Jensen Ford

22

11K

Austin Kirkpatrick

23

21K

Dakotah Knuckles

24

2S

Stormy Scott

25

17SS

Brenden Smith

26

71C

RJ Conley

27

22R

Will Roland

28

97

Michael Chilton

29

1T

Tyler Erb

30

Scott Bloomquist

31

20C

Duane Chamberlain

32

20W

Justin White

33

42

Tyler Carpenter

34

2X

John Henderson

35

6

Victor Lee

36

81

Jason Riggs

37

130

Chase Osterhoff

38

51

Dean Carpenter

39

29K

Clint Keenan

40

10

Joseph Joiner

41

11

Gordy Gundaker

42

11J

Jon Kirby

43

354

Chris Nash

44

145

Chase Frohnapfel

45

39M

Brandon Moore

46

5X

Bryant Dickinson

47

17C

Jeremy Creech

48

16S

Steven Sabo

49

95

Jerry Bowersock

50

4BG

Bob Gardner

51

4G

Kody Evans

52

58W

Ashton Winger

53

71DS

Drew Smith

Prime 10 – Group A Scorching Laps

1

32

Bobby Pierce

2

Okay

Freddie Carpenter

3

11H

Spencer Hughes

4

20

Jimmy Owens

5

93

Carson Ferguson

6

22

Chris Ferguson

7

9Z

Mason Zeigler

8

57

Zack Mitchell

9

7R

Kent Robinson

10

25F

Jason Feger

Prime 10 – Group B Scorching Laps

1

44

Chris Madden

2

17M

Dale McDowell

3

11R

Josh Rice

4

22S

Gregg Satterlee

5

42

Tyler Carpenter

6

46

Earl Pearson, Jr. 

7

10

Joseph Joiner

8

28

Dennis Erb, Jr. 

9

15

James Rice

10

11K

Austin Kirkpatrick

What To Count on Friday

Following the primary night time of preliminary motion on Thursday night time, drivers will as soon as once more have the possibility to earn factors on Friday night time. 

Drivers will likely be break up into two teams for Friday night time’s preliminary motion and can earn factors each time they’re on the race monitor. On-track motion will start with scorching laps, adopted by qualifying, warmth races, comfort races and a pair of $12,000-to-win preliminary options. Utilizing Eldora’s “Each Lap Issues” level system, factors accrued on Thursday and Friday will likely be used to set warmth race lineups for Saturday. 

Jonathan Davenport and Hudson O’Neal claimed preliminary victories on Thursday night time. A listing of the highest 20 in factors after Thursday night time could be seen beneath. 

Prime 20 In Factors After Thursday

1) Chris Ferguson – 593

2) Jonathan Davenport – 591

3) Chris Madden – 590

4) Jimmy Owens – 578

5) Brandon Sheppard – 573

6) Hudson O’Neal – 570

7) Ricky Weiss – 567

8) Garrett Smith – 567

9) Tim McCreadie – 566

10) Wil Herrington – 558

11) Shane Clanton – 554

12) Mike Marlar – 552

13) Bobby Pierce – 552

14) Johnny Scott – 551

15) Shannon Babb – 543

16) Spencer Hughes – 540

17) Ricky Thornton, Jr. – 538

18) Josh Rice – 537

19) Ryan Gustin – 531

20) Brandon Overton – 527

Friday Schedule

6:30 p.m. – Scorching Laps Start (10 Teams)

To Observe – Qualifying (10 Teams)

To Observe – Warmth Races (Eight Races – 10 Laps)

To Observe – Comfort Races (4 Races – 12 Laps)

To Observe – Twin 25-Lap Options

Entry Record

Group A

1

25

Shane Clanton

2

8A

Rob Anderzack

3

18

Shannon Babb

4

21H

Robby Hensley

5

29

Darrell Lanigan

6

P33

Josh Robertson

7

21

Billy Moyer

8

5N

Dustin Nobbe

9

58

Garrett Alberson

10

7

Ricky Weiss

11

1ST

Johnny Scott

12

19M

Wil Herrington

13

88

Trent Ivey

14

76

Brandon Overton

15

1C

Kenny Collins

16

88R

Andrew Reaume

17

C9

Steve Casebolt

18

1

Brandon Sheppard

19

69

Jon Hodgkiss

20

23H

Cory Hedgecock

21

5

Mark Whitener

22

9R

Curtis Roberts

23

22F

Nick Fenner

24

39

Tim McCreadie

25

P0

Jeff Robertson

26

57

Zack Mitchell

27

40B

Kyle Bronson

28

7R

Kent Robinson

29

995

Dwight Falcon, Jr. 

30

20RT

Ricky Thornton, Jr. 

31

63

Terry Rushlow

32

55

Jeep Van Wormer

33

1G

Devin Gilpin

34

15K

Rick Eckert

35

16

Tyler Bruening

36

49

Jonathan Davenport

37

8

Kyle Strickler

38

20

Jimmy Owens

39

99

Camaron Marlar

40

9Z

Mason Zeigler

41

6JR

Parker Martin

42

12

Jason Jameson

43

J8

Jadon Body

44

111

Steven Roberts

45

93

Carson Ferguson

46

25F

Jason Feger

47

11H

Spencer Hughes

48

M27

Michael Provenzano

49

22

Chris Ferguson

50

32

Bobby Pierce

51

157

Mike Marlar

52

9

Devin Moran

53

23C

Keegan Cox

54

Okay

Freddie Carpenter

Group B

1

97

Michael Chilton

2

83F

Jensen Ford

3

28

Dennis Erb, Jr. 

4

23

John Blankenship

5

4BG

Bob Gardner

6

11R

Josh Rice

7

22R

Will Roland

8

16S

Steven Sabo

9

10S

Garrett Smith

10

51

Dean Carpenter

11

22S

Gregg Satterlee

12

25B

Mike Benedum

13

17

Zack Dohm

14

42

Tyler Carpenter

15

1N

Casey Noonan

16

71DS

Drew Smith

17

20C

Duane Chamberlain

18

18D

Daulton Wilson

19

2X

John Henderson

20

18C

Chase Junghans

21

354

Chris Nash

22

6

Victor Lee

23

130

Chase Osterhoff

24

29K

Clint Keenan

25

17C

Jeremy Creech

26

145

Chase Frohnapfel

27

11

Gordy Gundaker

28

81

Jason Riggs

29

3S

Brian Shirley

30

5X

Bryant Dickinson

31

1T

Tyler Erb

32

2S

Stormy Scott

33

20W

Justin White

34

Scott Bloomquist

35

39M

Brandon Moore

36

71C

RJ Conley

37

46

Earl Pearson, Jr. 

38

11J

Jon Kirby

39

17SS

Brenden Smith

40

3

Jonathan Henry

41

101

Forrest Trent

42

19R

Ryan Gustin

43

4G

Kody Evans

44

17M

Dale McDowell

45

21K

Dakotah Knuckles

46

58W

Ashton Winger

47

95

Jerry Bowersock

48

71

Hudson O’Neal

49

11K

Austin Kirkpatrick

50

31K

Kye Blight

51

15

James Rice

52

44

Chris Madden

53

10

Joseph Joiner

See also  Your information to ArtPrize 2022 in Grand Rapids