Stateline wraps up 2022 season | Information, Sports activities, Jobs

August 29, 2022


Dave Hess Jr. closed out the 2022 marketing campaign at Stateline Speedway with one other win within the Tremendous Late Fashions. Hess additionally completed because the SLM factors champion for the second straight 12 months.
Submitted Photograph

BUSTI — Followers and racers have been as soon as once more blessed with stunning climate, and one other night time of action-packed racing, to shut out the 2022 marketing campaign at Stateline Speedway.

John Mease picked up his second win of the season within the Challengers; William Reeves as soon as once more discovered victory lane within the Professional Shares; Ryan Card lastly discovered victory lane within the Sharp Mini Late Fashions; Dennis Lunger continued his dominance within the RUSH Professional Mods, bagging win No. 9 of the season; Dave Hess Jr. as soon as once more used some late-race heroics to tug off win No. 6 within the Tremendous Lates; Troy Johnson gained a thriller within the UMP Modifieds; and David Parker closed out the season by profitable the RUSH Crate Late Fashions primary.

The 2022 factors champions have been Dave Hess Jr., within the Tremendous Late Fashions for the second consecutive season; Jason Genco, who was topped the RUSH Crate Late Fashions; Greg Johnson, who claimed a decent factors battle within the UMP Modifieds; Dennis Lunger, who coasted to a different title within the RUSH Professional Mods; John Boardman, who confirmed that consistency pays off within the Professional Shares; and veteran Chris Horton, who gained the Challengers.

CHALLENGERS (21 Entrants)

Warmth 1: 1) Chris Horton 2) Dan Bittinger 3) Bryce Anderson 4) Joe Foiti 5) Jess Harvey 6) Mark Winans 7) Jon Seekings

Warmth 2: 1) Domingo Echevarria 2) Andrew Correct 3) Mark Lawrence 4) Brandon Huffman 5) Rachel Moller 6) Kasey Markham 7) Kayla York

See also  All-Female Premises Team Takes the Area at 2022 Little Organization Softball® Globe Collection

Warmth 3: 1) John Mease 2) Pete Volpe 3) Phil Powell 4) Bryson Hill 5) Tammy Watson 6) Tyler Peterson 7) David Moller

Characteristic: 1) Mease 2) Horton 3) Bittinger 4) Volpe 5) Echevarria 6) Correct 7) Lawrence 8- Hill 9) Huffman 10) Powell 11) Anderson 12) Seekings 13) R. Moller 14) Harvey 15) Pearson 16) Foti 17) Winans 18- D. Moller 19) Markham 20) York 21) Watson

Lap Leaders: Mease (1-12)

PRO STOCKS (19 Entrants)

Warmth 1: 1) David Baker Jr. 2) Dave Shagla 3) William Reeves 4) Invoice Applebee 5) Tanner Ramsey 6) Grant 7) Rickard

Warmth 2: 1) Jason Covey 2) Shane Applebee 3) David Tower 4) Carl Marcy 5) Gary Fisher III 6) Dana Maybee

Warmth 3: 1) Jason Black 2) Tyler Dynys 3) Joe Stajnrajh 4) John Boardman 5) Paul Nelson 6) Cody Rickard 7) Mikael Beaver

Characteristic: 1) Reeves 2) Covey 3) Black 4) Baker Jr. 5) Boardman 6) Shagla 7) B. Applebee 8- Ramsey 9) S. Applebee 10) Marcy 11) Richard 12) Fisher III 13) Rickard 14) Beaver 15) Maybee 16) Dynys 17) Stajnrajh 18- Tower 19) Nelson

Lap Leaders: Black (1-4), Reeves (5-15)

SHARP MINI LATE MODELS (9 Entrants)

Warmth: 1) Chris Whyte 2) Treyton Whyte 3) Jack Black 4) Ryan Card 5) Kyle Coons 6) Holdyn Whitmire 7) Dale Haines 8- Ken Owens 9) Eric Hastings

See also  Fantasy soccer 2022 rankings, draft prep: QB, WR, RB, TE picks, cheat sheets, ADP, tiers from NFL mannequin

Characteristic: 1) Card 2) Coons 3) Black 4) Owens 5) T. Whyte 6) Hastlings 7) Whitmire 8- Haines 9) C. Whyte

Lap Leaders: C. Whyte (1-9), Card (10-15)

RUSH PRO MODS (21 Entrants)

Warmth 1: 1) Dennis Lunger 2) Nathan Hill 3) Tyler Sutton 4) Donald Could Jr. 5) Dalton Bradley 6) Chad Ramsey 7) Ian Degolier

Warmth 2: 1) Zain Harvey 2) Victor Earle Jr. 3) Nick Arnold 4) Stu Rickard 5) John Cline 6) Derek Peterson 7) Kirk Mohawk

Warmth 3: 1) Chad Carlson 2) Tyler Oakes 3) Brian Mohawk 4) Brendan Warner 5) Vaughn Nystrom 6) Ryan Howard 7) Ryan Sanders

Characteristic: 1) Lunger 2) Oakes 3) Carlson 4) Earle Jr. 5) Hill 6) B. Mohawk 7) Arnold 8- Sutton 9) Ramsey 10) Nystrom 11) Degolier 12) Cline 13) Peterson 14) Bradley 15) Warner 16) Howard 17) Okay. Mohawk 18- Could Jr. 19) Sanders 20) Rickard 21) Zain Harvey (DQ)

Lap Leaders: Oakes (1,2), Lunger (3-20)

SUPER LATE MODELS (18 Entrants)

Warmth 1: 1) Wyatt Scott 2) Dutch Davies 3) Ryan Scott 4) Darrell Bossard 5) Garrett Mott 6) Anthony Marotto

Warmth 2: 1) Jason Genco 2) Chub Frank 3) Jake Finnerty 4) Andy Boozel 5) Paul Schreckengost 6) Wendell Pinckney

Warmth 3: 1) Dave Hess Jr. 2) Mike Knight 3) Bump Headman 4) Greg Oakes 5) Scott Dellahoy Jr. 6) Allen Haskins

Characteristic: 1) Hess Jr. 2) Knight 3) W. Scott 4) Frank 5) Genco 6) Bossard 7) Davies 8- Finnerty 9) R. Scott 10) Oakes 11) Headman 12) Boozel 13) Mott 14) Schreckengost 15) Dellahoy Jr. 16) Haskins 17) Marotto 18- Pinckney

Lap Leaders: Knight (1-16), Hess Jr. (17-25)

UMP MODIFIEDS (21 Entrants)

Warmth 1: 1) Zach Johnson 2) Greg Johnson 3) Tim Peterson 4) Eric Reinwald 5) Tim Rockwell 6) Bryon Johnson 7) Joe Lanphere

See also  Week 2 NFL picks, odds, 2022 greatest bets from superior mannequin: This five-way soccer parlay returns 25-1

Warmth 2: 1) Troy Johnson 2) Al Brewer 3) Jim Diabo 4) Michael Eschrich 5) Andrew Beatman 6) Matt Haskins 7) Rick Sperry

Warmth 3: 1) Butch Southwell 2) Dave Lanphere 3) Matt Kosinski 4) Dennis Asel 5) Kirk Bradley 6) Dan Sasso 7) Chris Deponceau

Characteristic: 1) T. Johnson 2) Z. Johnson 3) Peterson 4) Southwell 5) G. Johnson 6) Brewer 7) Rockwell 8- D. Lanphere 9) Diabo 10) Reinwald 11) Haskins 12) B. Johnson 13) J. Lanphere 14) Deponceau 15) Sasso 16) Kosinski 17) Bradley 18- Sperry 19) Eschrich 20) Asel 21) Beatman

Lap Leaders: G. Johnson (1-3), Z. Johnson (4-10) T. Johnson (11,12) Z. Johnson (13), T. Johnson (14,15), Z. Johnson (16), T. Johnson (17-20)

RUSH CRATE LATE MODELS (21 Entrants)

Warmth 1: 1) Dennis Lunger 2) Matt Sipes 3) Ward Schell 4) Joe Lengthy 5) Jimmy Johnson 6) John Haggerty 7) Mason Jaquay

Warmth 2: 1) Jason Genco 2) Andy Michael 3) Will Pinckney 4) Scott Gurdak 5) Steve Houser 6) Robert Middleton 7) Kassandra Norman

Warmth 3: 1) David Parker 2) Damian Bidwell 3) Randy Corridor 4) Draven Kuzminski 5) Chad Clement 6) Steve Blodgett 7) Gary Youngs

Characteristic: 1) Parker 2) Genco 3) Bidwell 4) Sipes 5) Lunger 6) Gurdak 7) Schell 8- Corridor 9) Lengthy 10) Haggerty 11) Youngs 12) Clement 13) Michael 14) Jaquay 15) Houser 16) Kuzminski 17) Norman 18- Johnson 19) Pinckney 20) Middleton 21) Blodgett

Lap Leaders: Bidwell (1-5), Parker (6-20)



Immediately’s breaking information and extra in your inbox