Minnesota prep soccer scores | Friday, Sept. 30, 2022

October 1, 2022

A have a look at a few of the last scores from Friday evening’s motion.

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 35, Polk County West 15

Alexandria 15, Brainerd 14

Barnesville 62, Pillager 0

Bethlehem Academy 28, Kenyon-Wanamingo 14

Blue Earth Space 51, Sibley East 12

Braham 44, North Woods 14

Brandon-Evansville 30, Ortonville 28

Chaska 35, Cretin-Derham Corridor 0

Chisholm 26, Crosby-Ironton 20

Columbia Heights 34, Minneapolis Edison 6

Dassel-Cokato 49, Holy Household Catholic 14

Dawson-Boyd 16, Lakeview 8

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 48, Park Rapids 6

Dover-Eyota 48, Lewiston-Altura 12

Duluth Denfeld 13, Aitkin 6

East Grand Forks 14, Thief River Falls 7

East Ridge 28, Woodbury 0

Eden Prairie 28, Prior Lake 14

See also  Rockets restoring blue, pinstriped City jackets for 2022-23 period

Eden Valley-Watkins 48, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 15

Fertile-Beltrami 48, Clearbrook-Gonvick 8

Fillmore Central 29, Randolph 8

Forest Lake 72, Hopkins 7

Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 58, New Richland-H-E-G 19

Grand Meadow 22, LeRoy-Ostrander 6

Grand Rapids 26, North Department 24

Hastings 28, South St. Paul 27, OT

Hawley 46, Staples-Motley 7

Hayfield 44, Wabasha-Kellogg 8

Hermantown 28, Cloquet 14

Hill Metropolis/Northland 40, McGregor 8

Hillcrest Lutheran 47, Rothsay 46

Holy Angels 41, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 7

Worldwide Falls 49, Hinckley-Finlayson 48

Kasson-Mantorville 42, Faribault 20

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 28, Benson 0

Kittson County Central 43, Win-E-Mac 6

Lanesboro 49, Kingsland 8

LeSueur-Henderson 30, Windom 16

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 43, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6

Little Falls 14, Foley 13

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 30, Houston 6

Mahnomen/Waubun 22, Purple Lake County 20

Mankato West 28, Rochester Mayo 24

Maple River 35, Norwood-Younger America 24

Martin County West 43, New Ulm Cathedral 0

Mayer-Lutheran 35, AC/GE 13

Melrose 19, Montevideo 12

Milaca 26, St. Cloud Cathedral 19

Minneapolis Henry 13, St. Paul Harding/Humboldt 6

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 36, Adrian/Ellsworth 15

See also  The 2022 school soccer preseason All-America crew

Monticello 34, Cambridge-Isanti 6

Moose Lake/Willow River 43, Mesabi East 14

Mound Westonka 28, Fridley 14

Mountain Lake Space-Comfrey 53, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 18

Murray County Central 27, Sleepy Eye 0

New Prague 55, Rochester John Marshall 6

New York Mills 20, Bagley 0

Osakis 45, Parkers Prairie 0

Owatonna 21, Northfield 19

Pelican Rapids 40, Otter Tail Central 6

Pequot Lakes 35, Detroit Lakes 21

Perham 22, Fergus Falls 20

Pine River-Backus 30, Lake Park-Audubon 24

Windfall Academy 17, Breck 6

Renville County West 37, Hills-Beaver Creek 6

Richfield 47, Minneapolis Washburn 36

Robbinsdale Armstrong 34, Chanhassen 29

Rochester Lourdes 24, Cannon Falls 22

Rosemount 10, Lakeville South 7

Royalton 22, Paynesville 16

Rush Metropolis 40, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 12

Rushford-Peterson 45, Winona Cotter 6

Sartell-St. Stephen 36, Moorhead 12

Sauk Centre 21, Holdingford 8

Sauk Rapids-Rice 37, Bemidji 23

Shakopee 27, Lakeville North 21

Simley 35, Robbinsdale Cooper 7

St. Agnes 55, Minneapolis South 18

St. Anthony 50, North St. Paul 22

St. Clair/Loyola 31, Blooming Prairie 26

See also  Zack Wheeler sturdy in 2022 NLCS Recreation 5 begin

St. Cloud Tech 35, St. Cloud Apollo 0

St. Croix Lutheran 56, Academy Power 18

St. Francis 44, Chisago Lakes 14

St. Michael-Albertville 24, Minnetonka 10

St. Peter 40, Belle Plaine 19

St. Thomas Academy 38, Irondale 7

Stewartville 70, Purple Wing 13

Stillwater 35, White Bear Lake 28

United South Central 24, Cleveland 8

Upsala/Swanville 30, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove Metropolis 12

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 18, Fosston 12

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 30, Badger-Greenbush-Center River 22

Watertown-Mayer 31, Annandale 21

Wayzata 14, Centennial 12

West Central/Ashby 38, Crookston 27

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 62, Bertha-Hewitt 6

Yellow Drugs East 48, Lac qui Parle Valley 19

Zimmerman 21, Glencoe-Silver Lake 0

Thursday, Sept. 29, 2022 scores

  • Brooklyn Heart/Parnassus Prep 42, Minneapolis Roosevelt 40
  • Chatfield 51, La Crescent 7
  • Maple Grove 43, Champlin Park 14
  • Marshall 17, Tri-Metropolis United 8
  • Waconia 53, Bloomington Jefferson 7

Watch the newest sports activities movies – from highschool hockey to the Minnesota Vikings and all the pieces in between – in our YouTube playlist:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=videoseries